Database release:
SDF
NATURA 2000 - STANDARD DATA FORM

For Special Protection Areas (SPA),
Proposed Sites for Community Importance (pSCI),
Sites of Community Importance (SCI) and
for Special Areas of Conservation (SAC)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. SITE IDENTIFICATION

Back to top

1.1 Type

A

1.2 Site code

GR1110002

1.3 Site name

DASOS DADIAS - SOUFLI

1.4 First Compilation date

1994-11

1.5 Update date

2016-12

1.6 Respondent:

Name/Organisation:Υπουργείο Περιβάλλοντος και Ενέργειας
Address:               
Email:

1.7 Site indication and designation / classification dates

Date site classified as SPA:1998-02
National legal reference of SPA designationJMD HP 37338/1807/E103/6-9-2010 (OJ 1495 B)

2. SITE LOCATION

Back to top

2.1 Site-centre location [decimal degrees]:

Longitude:26.169700
Latitude:41.114400

2.2 Area [ha]

42338.5500

2.3 Marine area [%]

0.0000

2.4 Sitelength [km]:

0.00

2.5 Administrative region code and name

NUTS level 2 code Region Name
GR11Anatoliki Makedonia, Thraki

2.6 Biogeographical Region(s)

Mediterranean (0.00 %)

3. ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Back to top

3.2 Species referred to in Article 4 of Directive 2009/147/EC and listed in Annex II of Directive 92/43/EEC and site evaluation for them

Species Population in the site Site assessment
G Code Scientific Name S NP T Size Unit Cat. D.qual. A|B|C|D A|B|C
      MinMax  Pop.Con.Iso.Glo.
BA402Accipiter brevipes       
BA168Actitis hypoleucos         
BA079Aegypius monachus    21  35     
BA247Alauda arvensis           
BA229Alcedo atthis           
BA705Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos         
BA255Anthus campestris           
BA228Apus (Tachymarptis) melba           
BA226Apus apus           
BA091Aquila chrysaetos       
BA090Aquila clanga         
BA404Aquila heliaca       
BA089Aquila pomarina    16  19     
BA699Ardea cinerea cinerea           
BA215Bubo bubo       
BA087Buteo buteo      117  128             
BA403Buteo rufinus       
BA243Calandrella brachydactyla           
BA224Caprimulgus europaeus           
BA667Ciconia ciconia ciconia    25  25     
BA030Ciconia nigra    31  35     
BA080Circaetus gallicus    37  40     
BA081Circus aeruginosus             
BA081Circus aeruginosus       
BA082Circus cyaneus    30       
BA083Circus macrourus             
BA084Circus pygargus             
BA231Coracias garrulus           
BA113Coturnix coturnix           
BA738Delichon urbicum (urbica)           
BA239Dendrocopos leucotos           
BA238Dendrocopos medius           
BA429Dendrocopos syriacus    11  i/sq.km     
BA236Dryocopus martius           
BA698Egretta alba (Casmerodius albus albus)           
BA697Egretta garzetta garzetta           
BA447Emberiza caesia           
BA379Emberiza hortulana    17  i/sq.km     
BA101Falco biarmicus           
BA098Falco columbarius           
BA100Falco eleonorae             
BA095Falco naumanni                       
BA709Falco peregrinus brookei       
BA099Falco subbuteo      11             
BA097Falco vespertinus             
BA321Ficedula albicollis           
BA320Ficedula parva           
BA442Ficedula semitorquata           
BA723Fulica atra atra             
BA153Gallinago gallinago                 
BA076Gypaetus barbatus                       
BA078Gyps fulvus    115  115     
BA078Gyps fulvus       
BA075Haliaeetus albicilla       
BA075Haliaeetus albicilla    16     
BA707Hieraaetus fasciatus (Aquila fasciata)                       
BA092Hieraaetus pennatus (Aquila pennata)    20  23     
BA439Hippolais olivetorum           
BA251Hirundo rustica           
BA233Jynx to