Database release:
SDF
NATURA 2000 - STANDARD DATA FORM

For Special Protection Areas (SPA),
Proposed Sites for Community Importance (pSCI),
Sites of Community Importance (SCI) and
for Special Areas of Conservation (SAC)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. SITE IDENTIFICATION

Back to top

1.1 Type

A

1.2 Site code

GR1130010

1.3 Site name

LIMNES VISTONIS, ISMARIS - LIMNOTHALASSES PORTO LAGOS, ALYKI PTELEA, XIROLIMNI, KARATZA

1.4 First Compilation date

1997-03

1.5 Update date

2016-12

1.6 Respondent:

Name/Organisation:Υπουργείο Περιβάλλοντος και Ενέργειας
Address:               
Email:

1.7 Site indication and designation / classification dates

Date site classified as SPA:1988-02
National legal reference of SPA designationJMD HP 37338/1807/E103/6-9-2010 (OJ 1495 B)

2. SITE LOCATION

Back to top

2.1 Site-centre location [decimal degrees]:

Longitude:25.100000
Latitude:41.052222

2.2 Area [ha]

17697.9200

2.3 Marine area [%]

15.4900

2.4 Sitelength [km]:

0.00

2.5 Administrative region code and name

NUTS level 2 code Region Name
GR11Anatoliki Makedonia, Thraki
GR11Anatoliki Makedonia, Thraki

2.6 Biogeographical Region(s)

Mediterranean (0.00 %)

3. ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Back to top

3.2 Species referred to in Article 4 of Directive 2009/147/EC and listed in Annex II of Directive 92/43/EEC and site evaluation for them

Species Population in the site Site assessment
G Code Scientific Name S NP T Size Unit Cat. D.qual. A|B|C|D A|B|C
      MinMax  Pop.Con.Iso.Glo.
BA402Accipiter brevipes    10  15     
BA298Acrocephalus arundinaceus           
BA293Acrocephalus melanopogon           
BA296Acrocephalus palustris           
BA295Acrocephalus schoenobaenus           
BA297Acrocephalus scirpaceus           
BA168Actitis hypoleucos           
BA247Alauda arvensis           
BA229Alcedo atthis     
BA229Alcedo atthis     
BA054Anas acuta    220  500   
BA056Anas clypeata               
BA056Anas clypeata    950  2300   
BA704Anas crecca crecca       
BA704Anas crecca crecca    3010  5360     
BA050Anas penelope    2000  8240     
BA705Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos    58   
BA705Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos    2340  4440   
BA055Anas querquedula    100  200   
BA055Anas querquedula    14   
BA703Anas strepera strepera    26   
BA703Anas strepera strepera    186  820   
BA394Anser albifrons albifrons    870     
BA043Anser anser    10  20     
BA042Anser erythropus       
BA255Anthus campestris           
BA258Anthus cervinus           
BA257Anthus pratensis           
BA259Anthus spinoletta           
BA256Anthus trivialis           
BA226Apus apus           
BA090Aquila clanga       
BA699Ardea cinerea cinerea    150  210             
BA699Ardea cinerea cinerea    80  230     
BA634Ardea purpurea purpurea    11     
BA635Ardeola ralloides ralloides       
BA169Arenaria interpres     
BA222Asio flammeus               
BA222Asio flammeus           
BA221Asio otus               
BA221Asio otus    15             
BA059Aythya ferina    21             
BA059Aythya ferina    960  3630     
BA061Aythya fuligula    210     
BA060Aythya nyroca    24   
BA060Aythya nyroca     
BA688Botaurus stellaris stellaris    15  15   
BA396Branta ruficollis     
BA215Bubo bubo     
BA133Burhinus oedicnemus    10   
BA087Buteo buteo     
BA087Buteo buteo    20  90   
BA403Buteo rufinus           
BA403Buteo rufinus     
BA243Calandrella brachydactyla           
BA144Calidris alba    20   
BA672Calidris alpina alpina    610  2680   
BA147Calidris ferruginea           
BA145Calidris minuta           
BA145Calidris minuta    440   
BA146Calidris temminckii           
BA224Caprimulgus europaeus           
BA682Charadrius alexandrinus alexandrinus    21   
BA682Charadrius alexandrinus alexandrinus    20             
BA137Charadrius hiaticula     
BA137Charadrius hiaticula     
BA734Chlidonias hybrida    200     
BA198Chlidonias leucopterus           
BA197Chlidonias niger           
BA667Ciconia ciconia ciconia    80  130     
BA030Ciconia nigra       
BA080Circaetus gallicus     
BA081Circus aeruginosus    12  12   
BA081Circus aeruginosus    31  75   
BA082Circus cyaneus    14   
BA083Circus macrourus       
BA084Circus pygargus           
BA231Coracias garrulus    10   
BA113Coturnix coturnix           
BA212Cuculus canorus           
BA037Cygnus columbianus bewickii       
BA038Cygnus cygnus       
BA036Cygnus olor    49             
BA036Cygnus olor    50  690     
BA738Delichon urbicum (urbica)           
BA238Dendrocopos medius           
BA429Dendrocopos syriacus    30  30   
BA236Dryocopus martius               
BA698Egretta alba (Casmerodius albus albus)    90  240     
BA697Egretta garzetta garzetta    400  400     
BA697Egretta garzetta garzetta    170  470     
BA697Egretta garzetta garzetta    20  40     
BA382Emberiza melanocephala           
BA269Erithacus rubecula           
BA101Falco biarmicus     
BA098Falco columbarius     
BA100Falco eleonorae    20  20     
BA709Falco peregrinus brookei           
BA709Falco peregrinus brookei     
BA099Falco subbuteo     
BA097Falco vespertinus    40     
BA321Ficedula albicollis           
BA322Ficedula hypoleuca           
BA320Ficedula parva           
BA442Ficedula semitorquata           
BA657Fringilla coelebs           
BA723Fulica atra atra           
BA723Fulica atra atra    1900  8260     
BA153Gallinago gallinago    60   
BA689Gavia arctica arctica       
BA001Gavia stellata               
BA625Glareola pratincola pratincola    59   
BA078Gyps fulvus           
BA130Haematopus ostralegus    38   
BA130Haematopus ostralegus    60  160     
BA075Haliaeetus albicilla       
BA075Haliaeetus albicilla       
BA092Hieraaetus pennatus (Aquila pennata)           
BA131Himantopus himantopus