Database release:
SDF
NATURA 2000 - STANDARD DATA FORM

For Special Protection Areas (SPA),
Proposed Sites for Community Importance (pSCI),
Sites of Community Importance (SCI) and
for Special Areas of Conservation (SAC)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. SITE IDENTIFICATION

Back to top

1.1 Type

C

1.2 Site code

GR1430004

1.3 Site name

ETHNIKO THALASSIO PARKO ALONNISOU – VOREION SPORADON, ANATOLIKI SKOPELOS

1.4 First Compilation date

1995-04

1.5 Update date

2016-12
Date site proposed as SCI:1996-08
Date site confirmed as SCI:2006-09
Date site designated as SAC:2011-03
National legal reference of SAC designation:Law 3937/29-3-11 (OJ 60 A)

2. SITE LOCATION

Back to top

2.1 Site-centre location [decimal degrees]:

Longitude:24.052230
Latitude:41.108394

2.2 Area [ha]

249150.9800

2.3 Marine area [%]

93.1900

2.4 Sitelength [km]:

0.00

2.5 Administrative region code and name

NUTS level 2 code Region Name
GR14Thessalia

2.6 Biogeographical Region(s)

Mediterranean (0.00 %)

3. ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Back to top

3.1 Habitat types present on the site and assessment for them

Annex I Habitat types Site assessment
Code PF NP Cover [ha] Cave [number] Data quality A|B|C|D A|B|C
      RepresentativityRelative SurfaceConservationGlobal
1110  info      0.00   
1120  info  X     0.00   
1150  info  X     0.00         
1160  info      232177  0.00 
1170  info      0.00   
1240  info      683.321  0.00   
1410  info      2.44389  0.00   
2110  info      0.549745  0.00   
3170  info  X     18.4986  0.00   
5210  info      115.371  0.00   
5330  info      38.248  0.00   
5420  info      1862.39  0.00   
6220  info  X     15.6536  0.00   
8140  info      2.12954  0.00   
8210  info      197.044  0.00   
8330  info      0.00   
9320  info      1598.38  0.00   
9340  info      1773.41  0.00   
9540  info      2152.43  0.00   
  • PF: for the habitat types that can have a non-priority as well as a priority form (6210, 7130, 9430) enter "X" in the column PF to indicate the priority form.
  • NP: in case that a habitat type no longer exists in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Cover: decimal values can be entered
  • Caves: for habitat types 8310, 8330 (caves) enter the number of caves if estimated surface is not available.
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation)

3.2 Species referred to in Article 4 of Directive 2009/147/EC and listed in Annex II of Directive 92/43/EEC and site evaluation for them

Species Population in the site Site assessment
G Code Scientific Name S NP T Size Unit Cat. D.qual. A|B|C|D A|B|C
      MinMax  Pop.Con.Iso.Glo.
BA010Calonectris diomedea    1300  9900           
BA010Calonectris diomedea    30  80           
M1372Capra aegagrus    300  300     
R1279Elaphe quatuorlineata           
R1293Elaphe situla           
BA181Larus audouinii    25  50           
M1366Monachus monachus    50  60   
BA392Phalacrocorax aristotelis desmarestii    85  134           
BA464Puffinus yelkouan    2400  4400           
BA464Puffinus yelkouan    50  250           
M1305Rhinolophus euryale    100       
R1219Testudo graeca           
R1218Testudo marginata           
M1349Tursiops truncatus           
  • Group: A = Amphibians, B = Birds, F = Fish, I = Invertebrates, M = Mammals, P = Plants, R = Reptiles
  • S: in case that the data on species are sensitive and therefore have to be blocked for any public access enter: yes
  • NP: in case that a species is no longer present in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Type: p = permanent, r = reproducing, c = concentration, w = wintering (for plant and non-migratory species use permanent)
  • Unit: i = individuals, p = pairs or other units according to the Standard list of population units and codes in accordance with Article 12 and 17 reporting (see reference portal)
  • Abundance categories (Cat.): C = common, R = rare, V = very rare, P = present - to fill if data are deficient (DD) or in addition to population size information
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation); VP = 'Very poor' (use this category only, if not even a rough estimation of the population size can be made, in this case the fields for population size can remain empty, but the field "Abundance categories" has to be filled in)

3.3 Other important species of flora and fauna (optional)

Species

Population in the site

Motivation

Group CODE Scientific Name S NP Size Unit Cat. Species Annex Other categories
     MinMax C|R|V|PIVVABCD
1276Ablepharus kitaibelii                   
1276Ablepharus kitaibelii                   
1276Ablepharus kitaibelii                   
A619Accipiter gentilis gentilis                   
A619Accipiter gentilis gentilis                   
A619Accipiter gentilis gentilis                   
A633Accipiter nisus                   
A633Accipiter nisus                   
A633Accipiter nisus                   
A229Alcedo atthis                   
A229Alcedo atthis                   
A229Alcedo atthis                   
Amelanchier chelmea                   
A255Anthus campestris                   
A255Anthus campestris                   
A257Anthus pratensis                   
A257Anthus pratensis                   
A259Anthus spinoletta                   
A259Anthus spinoletta                   
A256Anthus trivialis                   
A256Anthus trivialis                   
A228Apus (Tachymarptis) melba                   
A228Apus (Tachymarptis) melba                   
A226Apus apus                   
A226Apus apus                   
A634Ardea purpurea purpurea                   
A634Ardea purpurea purpurea                   
A634Ardea purpurea purpurea                   
A635Ardeola ralloides ralloides                   
A635Ardeola ralloides ralloides                   
Arenaria litoralis                   
Arenaria phitosiana                   
Atriplex recurva                   
A087Buteo buteo                   
A087Buteo buteo                   
A087Buteo buteo                   
A243Calandrella brachydactyla                   
A243Calandrella brachydactyla                   
A243Calandrella brachydactyla                   
A145Calidris minuta                   
A145Calidris minuta                   
A145Calidris minuta                   
A010Calonectris diomedea                   
A010Calonectris diomedea                   
Campanula reiseri                   
Campanula reiseri                   
A224Caprimulgus europaeus                   
A224Caprimulgus europaeus                   
Carduus macrocephalus ssp. sporadum                   
Caryophyllia smithii                   
Centaurea rechingeri                   
Centaurea rechingeri                   
1008Centrostephanus longispinus                   
1008Centrostephanus longispinus                   
Cephalaria squamiflora                   
Cephalaria squamiflora                   
A739Cercotrichas (Erythropygia) galactotes                   
A739Cercotrichas (Erythropygia) galactotes                   
A739Cercotrichas (Erythropygia) galactotes                   
A080Circaetus gallicus                   
A080Circaetus gallicus                   
A080Circaetus gallicus                   
A081Circus aeruginosus                   
A081Circus aeruginosus                   
A081Circus aeruginosus                   
Cladocora caespitosa                   
1278Coluber caspius                   
1278Coluber caspius                   
1278Coluber caspius                   
A231Coracias garrulus                   
A231Coracias garrulus                   
A231Coracias garrulus                   
1001Corallium rubrum                   
1001Corallium rubrum                     
A113Coturnix coturnix                   
A113Coturnix coturnix                   
Crocus sieberi ssp. atticus                   
A212Cuculus canorus                   
A212Cuculus canorus                   
1228Cyrtopodion kotschyi                   
1228Cyrtopodion kotschyi                   
1228Cyrtopodion kotschyi                   
A738Delichon urbicum (urbica)                   
A738Delichon urbicum (urbica)                   
1350Delphinus delphis                   
1350Delphinus delphis                   
1350Delphinus delphis                   
A697Egretta garzetta garzetta                   
A697Egretta garzetta garzetta                   
A447Emberiza caesia                   
A447Emberiza caesia                   
A447Emberiza caesia                   
A379Emberiza hortulana                   
A379Emberiza hortulana                   
A382Emberiza melanocephala                   
A382Emberiza melanocephala                   
A382Emberiza melanocephala                   
A269Erithacus rubecula                   
A269Erithacus rubecula                   
A269Erithacus rubecula                   
Erysimum senoneri ssp. senoneri                   
A100Falco eleonorae                   
A100Falco eleonorae                   
A100Falco eleonorae                   
A095Falco naumanni                   
A095Falco naumanni                   
A095Falco naumanni                   
A709Falco peregrinus brookei                   
A709Falco peregrinus brookei                   
A097Falco vespertinus                   
A097Falco vespertinus                   
A097Falco vespertinus                   
Filago cretensis ssp. cretensis                   
A657Fringilla coelebs                   
A657Fringilla coelebs                   
A657Fringilla coelebs                   
Fritillaria sporadum                   
Fritillaria sporadum                   
Galium reiseri                   
A078Gyps fulvus                   
A078Gyps fulvus                   
A078Gyps fulvus                   
Hemidactylus turcicus                   
Hemidactylus turcicus                   
A707Hieraaetus fasciatus (Aquila fasciata)                   
A707Hieraaetus fasciatus (Aquila fasciata)                   
A740Hippolais (iduna) pallida                   
A740Hippolais (iduna) pallida                   
A299Hippolais icterina                   
A299Hippolais icterina                   
A439Hippolais olivetorum                   
A439Hippolais olivetorum                   
A737Hirundo (Ptyonoprogne) rupestris                   
A737Hirundo (Ptyonoprogne) rupestris                   
A252Hirundo daurica                   
A252Hirundo daurica                   
A251Hirundo rustica                   
A251Hirundo rustica                   
A695Hydrobates pelagicus melitensis                   
A695Hydrobates pelagicus melitensis                   
1251Lacerta trilineata                   
1251Lacerta trilineata                   
1251Lacerta trilineata                   
A338Lanius collurio                   
A338Lanius collurio                   
A339Lanius minor                   
A339Lanius minor                   
A341Lanius senator                   
A341Lanius senator                   
A177Larus (Hydrocoloeus) minutus                   
A177Larus (Hydrocoloeus) minutus                   
A177Larus (Hydrocoloeus) minutus                   
A181Larus audouinii    51  100             
A181Larus audouinii    51  100             
A181Larus audouinii    51  100             
A181Larus audouinii                   
A181Larus audouinii                   
A181Larus audouinii                   
Linum gyaricum                   
Linum leucanthum                   
1027Lithophaga lithophaga                   
1027Lithophaga lithophaga                   
A271Luscinia megarhynchos                   
A271Luscinia megarhynchos                   
A271Luscinia megarhynchos                   
Martes foina                   
Martes foina                   
A230Merops apiaster                   
A230Merops apiaster                   
A230Merops apiaster                   
A262Motacilla alba                   
A262Motacilla alba                   
A262Motacilla alba                   
A261Motacilla cinerea                   
A261Motacilla cinerea                   
A260Motacilla flava                   
A260Motacilla flava                   
A319Muscicapa striata                   
A319Muscicapa striata                   
A077Neophron percnopterus                   
A077Neophron percnopterus                   
A077Neophron percnopterus                   
A610Nycticorax nycticorax nycticorax                   
A610Nycticorax nycticorax nycticorax                   
A278Oenanthe hispanica                   
A278Oenanthe hispanica                   
A278Oenanthe hispanica                   
A277Oenanthe oenanthe                   
A277Oenanthe oenanthe                   
A277Oenanthe oenanthe                   
A337Oriolus oriolus                   
A337Oriolus oriolus                   
A337Oriolus oriolus                   
A214Otus scops                   
A214Otus scops                   
A214Otus scops                   
A094Pandion haliaetus                   
A094Pandion haliaetus                   
A094Pandion haliaetus                   
A771Passer hispaniolensis                   
A771Passer hispaniolensis                   
A019Pelecanus onocrotalus                   
A019Pelecanus onocrotalus                   
A019Pelecanus onocrotalus                   
A392Phalacrocorax aristotelis desmarestii    180               
A392Phalacrocorax aristotelis desmarestii    180               
A273Phoenicurus ochruros                   
A273Phoenicurus ochruros                   
A273Phoenicurus ochruros                   
A274Phoenicurus phoenicurus                   
A274Phoenicurus phoenicurus                   
A274Phoenicurus phoenicurus                   
A313Phylloscopus bonelli                   
A313Phylloscopus bonelli                   
A315Phylloscopus collybita                   
A315Phylloscopus collybita                   
A316Phylloscopus trochilus                   
A316Phylloscopus trochilus                   
5031Physeter macrocephalus                   
5031Physeter macrocephalus                   
5031Physeter macrocephalus                   
Pilularia minuta                   
1028Pinna nobilis                   
1028Pinna nobilis                   
1028Pinna nobilis                   
1309Pipistrellus pipistrellus                   
1309Pipistrellus pipistrellus                   
1309Pipistrellus pipistrellus                   
A700Plegadis falcinellus falcinellus                   
A700Plegadis falcinellus falcinellus                   
1238Podarcis erhardii                   
1238Podarcis erhardii                   
1238Podarcis erhardii                   
A691Podiceps cristatus cristatus                   
A691Podiceps cristatus cristatus                   
A266Prunella modularis                   
A266Prunella modularis                   
A013Puffinus puffinus                   
A013Puffinus puffinus                   
A317Regulus regulus                   
A317Regulus regulus                   
A275Saxicola rubetra                   
A275Saxicola rubetra                   
A275Saxicola rubetra                   
Scabiosa hymettia                   
Scutellaria sporadum                   
1090Scyllarides latus                   
1090Scyllarides latus                   
1090Scyllarides latus                     
Silene multicaulis ssp. genistifolia                   
Sphaerechinus granularis                   
Stachys tetragona                   
2034Stenella coeruleoalba                   
2034Stenella coeruleoalba                   
2034Stenella coeruleoalba                   
A210Streptopelia turtur                   
A210Streptopelia turtur                   
A311Sylvia atricapilla                   
A311Sylvia atricapilla                   
A310Sylvia borin                   
A310Sylvia borin                   
A770Sylvia cantillans                   
A770Sylvia cantillans                   
A309Sylvia communis                   
A309Sylvia communis                   
A306Sylvia hortensis                   
A306Sylvia hortensis                   
A306Sylvia hortensis                   
A307Sylvia nisoria                   
A307Sylvia nisoria                   
A440Sylvia rueppelli                   
A440Sylvia rueppelli                   
Trigonella rechingeri                   
A162Tringa totanus                   
A162Tringa totanus                   
A162Tringa totanus                   
A285Turdus philomelos                   
A285Turdus philomelos                   
A282Turdus torquatus                   
A282Turdus torquatus                   
A282Turdus torquatus                   
A232Upupa epops                   
A232Upupa epops                   
1295Vipera ammodytes                   
1295Vipera ammodytes                   
1295Vipera ammodytes                   
2035Ziphius cavirostris                   
2035Ziphius cavirostris