Database release:
SDF
NATURA 2000 - STANDARD DATA FORM

For Special Protection Areas (SPA),
Proposed Sites for Community Importance (pSCI),
Sites of Community Importance (SCI) and
for Special Areas of Conservation (SAC)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. SITE IDENTIFICATION

Back to top

1.1 Type

B

1.2 Site code

IT1331402

1.3 Site name

Beigua - Monte Dente - Gargassa - Pavaglione

1.4 First Compilation date

1995-05

1.5 Update date

2017-05

1.6 Respondent:

Name/Organisation:Regione Liguria - Dipartimento Ambiente - Servizio Parchi, Aree Protette e Biodiversità
Address:               
Email:parchi@regione.liguria.it
Date site proposed as SCI:1995-06
Date site confirmed as SCI: No data
Date site designated as SAC:2017-04
National legal reference of SAC designation:DM 07/04/2017 - G.U. 98 del 28-4-2017

2. SITE LOCATION

Back to top

2.1 Site-centre location [decimal degrees]:

Longitude:8.583889
Latitude:44.454444

2.2 Area [ha]

16922.0000

2.3 Marine area [%]

0.0000

2.4 Sitelength [km]:

0.00

2.5 Administrative region code and name

NUTS level 2 code Region Name
ITC3Liguria

2.6 Biogeographical Region(s)

Mediterranean (100.00 %)

3. ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Back to top

3.1 Habitat types present on the site and assessment for them

Annex I Habitat types Site assessment
Code PF NP Cover [ha] Cave [number] Data quality A|B|C|D A|B|C
      RepresentativityRelative SurfaceConservationGlobal
3260  info      1.69  0.00   
4030  info      386.96  0.00 
5130  info      12.53  0.00   
6130  info      45.59  0.00 
6210  info      1567.68  0.00 
6230  info      2.97  0.00 
6410  info      21.82  0.00 
6420  info      0.001  0.00         
6430  info      0.001  0.00         
6510  info      78.52  0.00 
6520  info      16.92  0.00   
7140  info      2.44  0.00   
7150  info      1.53  0.00   
7230  info      5.48  0.00 
8220  info      169.22  0.00   
8230  info      0.001  0.00         
9110  info      2342.21  0.00 
9120  info      53.29  0.00 
91AA  info      503.79  0.00       
91E0  info      41.93  0.00 
9260  info      2369.1  0.00 
9340  info      5.67  0.00       
9540  info      547.45  0.00 
  • PF: for the habitat types that can have a non-priority as well as a priority form (6210, 7130, 9430) enter "X" in the column PF to indicate the priority form.
  • NP: in case that a habitat type no longer exists in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Cover: decimal values can be entered
  • Caves: for habitat types 8310, 8330 (caves) enter the number of caves if estimated surface is not available.
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation)

3.2 Species referred to in Article 4 of Directive 2009/147/EC and listed in Annex II of Directive 92/43/EEC and site evaluation for them

Species Population in the site Site assessment
G Code Scientific Name S NP T Size Unit Cat. D.qual. A|B|C|D A|B|C
      MinMax  Pop.Con.Iso.Glo.
BA085Accipiter gentilis           
BA086Accipiter nisus                 
BA324Aegithalos caudatus                 
BA247Alauda arvensis                 
BA229Alcedo atthis           
BA110Alectoris rufa                 
BA255Anthus campestris                 
BA257Anthus pratensis                 
BA256Anthus trivialis                 
BA226Apus apus                 
BA091Aquila chrysaetos                 
BA090Aquila clanga                   
BA404Aquila heliaca                   
BA089Aquila pomarina                   
P1474Aquilegia bertolonii           
BA028Ardea cinerea                 
BA029Ardea purpurea                   
BA222Asio flammeus                   
BA221Asio otus                 
BA218Athene noctua                 
I1092Austropotamobius pallipes           
F1138Barbus meridionalis           
F1137Barbus plebejus           
BA215Bubo bubo           
BA087Buteo buteo                 
BA243Calandrella brachydactyla                   
M1352Canis lupus           
BA224Caprimulgus europaeus           
BA366Carduelis cannabina                 
BA364Carduelis carduelis                 
BA363Carduelis chloris                 
BA365Carduelis spinus                 
I1088Cerambyx cerdo           
BA335Certhia brachydactyla                 
BA139Charadrius morinellus                   
BA031Ciconia ciconia                   
BA030Ciconia nigra                   
BA264Cinclus cinclus           
BA080Circaetus gallicus           
BA081Circus aeruginosus                   
BA082Circus cyaneus                 
BA083Circus macrourus                   
BA084Circus pygargus                   
F5304Cobitis bilineata                 
BA208Columba palumbus                 
BA231Coracias garrulus                   
BA349Corvus corone                 
BA212Cuculus canorus                 
BA253Delichon urbica                 
BA237Dendrocopos major                 
BA236Dryocopus martius           
BA378Emberiza cia                 
BA377Emberiza cirlus                 
BA376Emberiza citrinella                 
BA379Emberiza hortulana                 
BA269Erithacus rubecula                 
I1065Euphydryas aurinia           
I6199Euplagia quadripunctaria           
BA101Falco biarmicus                   
BA098Falco columbarius                   
BA100Falco eleonorae                   
BA095Falco naumanni                   
BA103Falco peregrinus           
BA096Falco tinnunculus                 
BA321Ficedula albicollis                   
BA322Ficedula hypoleuca                 
BA359Fringilla coelebs                 
BA360Fringilla montifringilla                 
BA153Gallinago gallinago                 
BA342Garrulus glandarius                 
P4096Gladiolus palustris           
BA127Grus grus                   
BA078Gyps fulvus                   
BA300Hippolais polyglotta                 
BA233Jynx torquilla                 
BA338Lanius collurio           
BA341Lanius senator           
I1083Lucanus cervus           
BA246Lullula arborea                 
BA271Luscinia megarhynchos                 
BA383Miliaria calandra                 
BA073Milvus migrans                 
BA280Monticola saxatilis           
BA281Monticola solitarius           
BA262Motacilla alba                 
BA261Motacilla cinerea                 
BA319Muscicapa striata                 
M1323Myotis bechsteinii           
M1324Myotis myotis                 
BA077Neophron percnopterus                   
BA277Oenanthe oenanthe                 
BA337Oriolus oriolus                 
BA214Otus scops           
I1041Oxygastra curtisii                 
BA094Pandion haliaetus                   
BA328Parus ater                 
BA329Parus caeruleus                 
BA327Parus cristatus           
BA330Parus major                 
BA325Parus palustris                 
BA354Passer domesticus                 
BA356Passer montanus                 
BA072Pernis apivorus           
BA273Phoenicurus ochruros                 
BA274Phoenicurus phoenicurus                 
BA313Phylloscopus bonelli                 
BA315Phylloscopus collybita                 
BA314Phylloscopus sibilatrix                 
BA316Phylloscopus trochilus                 
BA235Picus viridis                 
BA267Prunella collaris                 
BA266Prunella modularis                 
BA372Pyrrhula pyrrhula                 
BA318Regulus ignicapillus                 
BA317Regulus regulus                 
F6135Salmo trutta macrostigma           
BA276Saxicola torquata                 
BA155Scolopax rusticola                 
BA361Serinus serinus                 
BA332Sitta europaea                 
BA210Streptopelia turtur                 
BA219Strix aluco                 
BA351Sturnus vulgaris                 
BA311Sylvia atricapilla                 
BA304Sylvia cantillans                 
BA309Sylvia communis                 
BA306Sylvia hortensis                 
BA305Sylvia melanocephala                 
BA301Sylvia sarda                   
BA302Sylvia undata           
F5331Telestes muticellus           
A1167Triturus carnifex           
BA265Troglodytes troglodytes                 
BA286Turdus iliacus                 
BA283Turdus merula                 
BA285Turdus philomelos                 
BA284Turdus pilaris                 
BA287Turdus viscivorus                 
BA213Tyto alba                 
BA232Upupa epops                 
  • Group: A = Amphibians, B = Birds, F = Fish, I = Invertebrates, M = Mammals, P = Plants, R = Reptiles
  • S: in case that the data on species are sensitive and therefore have to be blocked for any public access enter: yes
  • NP: in case that a species is no longer present in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Type: p = permanent, r = reproducing, c = concentration, w = wintering (for plant and non-migratory species use permanent)
  • Unit: i = individuals, p = pairs or other units according to the Standard list of population units and codes in accordance with Article 12 and 17 reporting (see reference portal)
  • Abundance categories (Cat.): C = common, R = rare, V = very rare, P = present - to fill if data are deficient (DD) or in addition to population size information
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation); VP = 'Very poor' (use this category only, if not even a rough estimation of the population size can be made, in this case the fields for population size can remain empty, but the field "Abundance categories" has to be filled in)

3.3 Other important species of flora and fauna (optional)

Species

Population in the site

Motivation

Group CODE Scientific Name S NP Size Unit Cat. Species Annex Other categories
     MinMax C|R|V|PIVVABCD
Adenostyles alliariae                   
Adscita albanica                   
Adscita alpina                   
Agaricus macrocarpus                   
Alyssoides utriculata                   
Alzoniella finalina                   
Alzoniella sigestra                   
Anagallis tenella                   
Anemone trifolia brevidentata                   
Anguis fragilis                   
Antennaria dioica                   
Aphyllanthes monspeliensis                   
Aquila fasciata                     
Aquila pennata                     
Arabis alpina                   
Argutor diligens                   
Ascocoryne sarcoides                   
Asplenium cuneifolium                   
Aster alpinus                   
Astrantia minor                   
Avenionia sp.                   
Avenula praeusta                   
Betula pendula      20               
Biscutella cho                   
Boletus dupainii                   
Boletus impolitus                   
Bufo bufo                   
Buteo rufinus                     
Caltha palustris      20               
Campanula medium                   
Camponotus cruentatus                   
Capreolus capreolus                   
Carabus italicus                   
Carabus italicus italicus                   
Carabus italicus italicus                   
Carabus solieri liguranus                   
Carabus solieri liguranus                   
Carabus vagans                   
Cardamine kitaibelii                   
Cardamine plumieri                   
Carduus litigiosus                   
Carex fimbriata                   
Carex mairaei                   
Carex tendae      20               
Casmerodius albus                     
Centaurea aplolepa                   
Cephalanthera longifolia                   
Cerastium uniflorum                   
Cerastium utriense                   
Chalcides chalcides                   
Cheilanthes marantae                   
Chilostoma planospira planospira                   
Cicindela maroccana pseudomaroccana                   
Clausilia bidentata crenulata                   
1284Coluber viridiflavus                   
Convallaria majalis      20               
1283Coronella austriaca                   
Coronella girondica                   
Cortinarius xanthophyllus                   
Crocus ligusticus                   
Cybosia mesomella                   
Daphne cneorum                   
Dictamnus albus                   
Digitalis grandiflora                   
Dolichopoda ligustica ligustica                   
Drosera rotundifolia                   
Drymonia dodonaea                   
Drymonia querna                   
1281Elaphe longissima                   
Eleocharis multicaulis                   
Elmis rioloides                   
Entoloma madidum                   
Epipactis palustris                   
1327Eptesicus serotinus                   
Erica cinerea                   
Eriophorum angustifolium                   
Erythronium dens-canis                   
Esolus angustatus                   
Euconnus castellinii                   
Euphorbia hyberna ssp. insularis                   
Euphorbia spinosa                   
Euphorbia spinosa ssp. ligustica                   
Euphydryas provincialis                   
Festuca gracilior                   
Festuca robustifolia                   
Fissuria sp.                   
Gentiana pneumonanthe                   
Geophilus flavus                   
Gonepteryx cleopatra                   
Gymnadenia conopsea                   
Gymnadenia odoratissima                   
Haptoderus apenninus                   
Haptoderus apenninus                   
Hermodactylus tuberosus                   
Hookeria lucens                   
Hookeria lucens                   
Huperzia selago                     
Hygrophorus poetarum                   
1205Hyla meridionalis                   
5365Hypsugo savii                   
Iberis sempervirens                   
IBERIS SEMPERVIRENS L.                   
Idaea madiaria                   
Lacerta bilineata                   
Lathrobium apenninum                   
Leontodon anomalus                   
Lepiota ignivolvata                   
Lilium bulbiferum var. croceum                   
Lilium martagon      20               
Limax polipunctatus                   
LIMODORUM ABORTIVUM (L.) SWARTZ                   
LINUM CAMPANULATUM L.      20