Database release:
SDF
NATURA 2000 - STANDARD DATA FORM

For Special Protection Areas (SPA),
Proposed Sites for Community Importance (pSCI),
Sites of Community Importance (SCI) and
for Special Areas of Conservation (SAC)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. SITE IDENTIFICATION

Back to top

1.1 Type

B

1.2 Site code

IT2060005

1.3 Site name

Val Sedornia - Val Zurio - Pizzo della Presolana

1.4 First Compilation date

1995-11

1.5 Update date

2017-01

1.6 Respondent:

Name/Organisation:Regione Lombardia Direzione Generale Ambiente, Energia e Sviluppo Sostenibile - Struttura Valorizzazione aree protette e biodiversità
Address:               
Email:ambiente@pec.regione.lombardia.it
Date site proposed as SCI:1995-06
Date site confirmed as SCI: No data
Date site designated as SAC:2014-04
National legal reference of SAC designation:DM 30/04/2014 - G.U. 114 del 19-05-2014

2. SITE LOCATION

Back to top

2.1 Site-centre location [decimal degrees]:

Longitude:10.012778
Latitude:45.949167

2.2 Area [ha]

12962.0000

2.3 Marine area [%]

0.0000

2.4 Sitelength [km]:

0.00

2.5 Administrative region code and name

NUTS level 2 code Region Name
ITC4Lombardia

2.6 Biogeographical Region(s)

Alpine (100.00 %)

3. ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Back to top

3.1 Habitat types present on the site and assessment for them

Annex I Habitat types Site assessment
Code PF NP Cover [ha] Cave [number] Data quality A|B|C|D A|B|C
      RepresentativityRelative SurfaceConservationGlobal
3230  info      4.25  0.00       
4060  info      239.79  0.00 
4070  info      261.48  0.00 
6150  info      84.05  0.00       
6170  info      2025.28  0.00 
6210  info  X     450.14  0.00 
6230  info      301.54  0.00 
6430  info      71.21  0.00 
6520  info      399.93  0.00 
8110  info      78.9  0.00 
8120  info      615.78  0.00 
8210  info      693.19  0.00 
8220  info      92.9  0.00 
8240  info      207.17  0.00       
9110  info      447.82  0.00 
9130  info      184.14  0.00 
91E0  info      0.79  0.00       
91K0  info      419.34  0.00 
9410  info      3308.68  0.00 
9420  info      590.26  0.00 
  • PF: for the habitat types that can have a non-priority as well as a priority form (6210, 7130, 9430) enter "X" in the column PF to indicate the priority form.
  • NP: in case that a habitat type no longer exists in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Cover: decimal values can be entered
  • Caves: for habitat types 8310, 8330 (caves) enter the number of caves if estimated surface is not available.
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation)

3.2 Species referred to in Article 4 of Directive 2009/147/EC and listed in Annex II of Directive 92/43/EEC and site evaluation for them

Species Population in the site Site assessment
G Code Scientific Name S NP T Size Unit Cat. D.qual. A|B|C|D A|B|C
      MinMax  Pop.Con.Iso.Glo.
BA085Accipiter gentilis                 
BA086Accipiter nisus                 
BA086Accipiter nisus                 
BA086Accipiter nisus                 
BA324Aegithalos caudatus                 
BA324Aegithalos caudatus                 
BA223Aegolius funereus                 
BA223Aegolius funereus                 
BA247Alauda arvensis                 
BA412Alectoris graeca saxatilis           
BA412Alectoris graeca saxatilis    51  100     
BA259Anthus spinoletta                 
BA256Anthus trivialis                 
BA228Apus melba                 
BA091Aquila chrysaetos                 
BA091Aquila chrysaetos             
BA221Asio otus                 
P4066Asplenium adulterinum                 
I1092Austropotamobius pallipes           
F1137Barbus plebejus           
BA104Bonasa bonasia                 
BA104Bonasa bonasia    11  50           
BA215Bubo bubo                 
BA215Bubo bubo                 
BA087Buteo buteo                 
BA087Buteo buteo                 
BA087Buteo buteo                 
M1352Canis lupus                 
BA366Carduelis cannabina                 
BA364Carduelis carduelis                 
BA363Carduelis chloris                 
BA368Carduelis flammea                 
BA365Carduelis spinus                 
BA365Carduelis spinus                 
BA365Carduelis spinus                 
BA365Carduelis spinus                 
BA335Certhia brachydactyla                 
BA334Certhia familiaris                 
BA264Cinclus cinclus                 
BA082Circus cyaneus                 
BA373Coccothraustes coccothraustes                 
BA373Coccothraustes coccothraustes                 
BA350Corvus corax                 
BA349Corvus corone                 
F1163Cottus gobio           
BA212Cuculus canorus                 
BA212Cuculus canorus                 
BA237Dendrocopos major                 
BA236Dryocopus martius                 
BA236Dryocopus martius                 
BA378Emberiza cia                 
BA376Emberiza citrinella                 
BA379Emberiza hortulana                 
BA269Erithacus rubecula                 
BA269Erithacus rubecula                 
BA096Falco tinnunculus                 
BA096Falco tinnunculus                 
BA096Falco tinnunculus                 
BA322Ficedula hypoleuca                 
BA359Fringilla coelebs                 
BA359Fringilla coelebs                 
BA359Fringilla coelebs                 
BA359Fringilla coelebs                 
BA360Fringilla montifringilla                 
BA342Garrulus glandarius                 
P4096Gladiolus palustris                 
BA217Glaucidium passerinum                 
BA217Glaucidium passerinum                 
BA408Lagopus mutus helveticus                 
BA408Lagopus mutus helveticus    10           
BA338Lanius collurio                 
P1710Linaria tonzigii    500     
BA369Loxia curvirostra                 
BA369Loxia curvirostra                 
I1083Lucanus cervus           
BA272Luscinia svecica                 
BA280Monticola saxatilis                 
BA358Montifringilla nivalis                 
BA262Motacilla alba                 
BA262Motacilla alba                 
BA261Motacilla cinerea                 
BA261Motacilla cinerea                 
BA344Nucifraga caryocatactes                 
BA277Oenanthe oenanthe                 
BA328Parus ater                 
BA328Parus ater                 
BA328Parus ater                 
BA329Parus caeruleus                 
BA327Parus cristatus                 
BA330Parus major                 
BA326Parus montanus                 
BA072Pernis apivorus                 
BA273Phoenicurus ochruros                 
BA273Phoenicurus ochruros                 
BA273Phoenicurus ochruros                 
BA274Phoenicurus phoenicurus                 
BA313Phylloscopus bonelli                 
BA315Phylloscopus collybita                 
BA315Phylloscopus collybita                 
BA315Phylloscopus collybita                 
BA315Phylloscopus collybita                 
BA314Phylloscopus sibilatrix                 
BA316Phylloscopus trochilus                 
BA235Picus viridis                 
BA267Prunella collaris                 
BA266Prunella modularis                 
BA250Ptyonoprogne rupestris                 
BA345Pyrrhocorax graculus                 
BA372Pyrrhula pyrrhula                 
BA318Regulus ignicapillus                 
BA318Regulus ignicapillus                 
BA318Regulus ignicapillus                 
BA317Regulus regulus                 
BA317Regulus regulus                 
BA317Regulus regulus                 
BA275Saxicola rubetra                 
BA155Scolopax rusticola                 
BA155Scolopax rusticola                 
BA362Serinus citrinella                 
BA362Serinus citrinella                 
BA332Sitta europaea                 
BA219Strix aluco                 
BA311Sylvia atricapilla                 
BA311Sylvia atricapilla                 
BA311Sylvia atricapilla                 
BA311Sylvia atricapilla                 
BA310Sylvia borin                 
BA308Sylvia curruca                 
F5331Telestes muticellus           
BA409Tetrao tetrix tetrix    51  100     
BA409Tetrao tetrix tetrix           
BA108Tetrao urogallus                 
BA333Tichodroma muraria                 
A1167Triturus carnifex           
BA265Troglodytes troglodytes                 
BA265Troglodytes troglodytes                 
BA265Troglodytes troglodytes                 
BA265Troglodytes troglodytes                 
BA286Turdus iliacus                 
BA286Turdus iliacus                 
BA283Turdus merula                 
BA283Turdus merula                 
BA283Turdus merula                 
BA285Turdus philomelos                 
BA285Turdus philomelos                 
BA285Turdus philomelos                 
BA284Turdus pilaris                 
BA284Turdus pilaris                 
BA282Turdus torquatus                 
BA287Turdus viscivorus                 
M1354Ursus arctos                 
  • Group: A = Amphibians, B = Birds, F = Fish, I = Invertebrates, M = Mammals, P = Plants, R = Reptiles
  • S: in case that the data on species are sensitive and therefore have to be blocked for any public access enter: yes
  • NP: in case that a species is no longer present in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Type: p = permanent, r = reproducing, c = concentration, w = wintering (for plant and non-migratory species use permanent)
  • Unit: i = individuals, p = pairs or other units according to the Standard list of population units and codes in accordance with Article 12 and 17 reporting (see reference portal)
  • Abundance categories (Cat.): C = common, R = rare, V = very rare, P = present - to fill if data are deficient (DD) or in addition to population size information
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation); VP = 'Very poor' (use this category only, if not even a rough estimation of the population size can be made, in this case the fields for population size can remain empty, but the field "Abundance categories" has to be filled in)

3.3 Other important species of flora and fauna (optional)

Species

Population in the site

Motivation

Group CODE Scientific Name S NP Size Unit Cat. Species Annex Other categories
     MinMax C|R|V|PIVVABCD
Abax angustatus                   
Abax arerae                   
Abax ater lombardus                   
Abax fiorii                   
Abax parallelepipedus lombardus                   
Allegrettia tacoensis                   
Allium ericetorum                   
Allium insubricum                   
Amara alpestris                   
Amaurobius crassipalpis                   
Androsace hausmannii                   
Androsace lactea                   
Anguis fragilis                   
Anthyllis vulneraria alpestris                   
Aquilegia braunerana                   
Boldoriella (Insubrites) binaghii binaghii                   
Boldoriella (Insubrites) serianensis serianensis                   
Boldoriella binaghii                   
Boldoriella serianensis                   
Broscosoma relictum                   
Bryaxis bergamascus                   
Bryaxis bergamascus bergamascus                   
Bryaxis emilianus                   
Bryaxis focarilei                   
Bryaxis procerus                   
Byrrhus (Pseudobyrrhus) focalirei                   
Byrrhus focarilei                   
Byrrhus picipes orobianus                   
Campanula elatinoides                   
Campanula raineri                   
Capreolus capreolus                   
Carabus (Orinocarabus) castanopterus                   
Carabus castanopterus                   
Carex baldensis                   
Centaurea rhaetica                   
Cervus elaphus                   
Cochlostoma canestrinii                   
Coelotes pastor tirolensis                   
Coelotes pickardi tirolensis                   
1283Coronella austriaca                   
Cryptocephalus barii                   
Cychrus cylindricollis                   
Cytisus emeriflorus                   
Dichotrachelus imhoffi                   
Doronicum columnae                   
Draba tomentosa tomentosa                   
Eliomys quercinus                   
Eophila gestroi                   
1313Eptesicus nilssoni                   
1327Eptesicus serotinus                   
Erinaceus europaeus                   
Euphorbia variabilis                   
Fritillaria tubiformis tubiformis                   
Galium baldense                   
Galium montis-arerae                   
1026Helix pomatia                     
Hierophis viridiflavus                   
Hyla intermedia                   
Hypsugo savii                   
Laemostenus insubricus                   
Laserpitium nitidum                   
Leontodon incanus tenuiflorus                   
Leontopodium alpinum                   
Leptusa (Nanopisalia) grignaensis                   
Leptusa areraensis                   
Leptusa areraensis gabriellae                   
Leptusa biumbonata                   
Leptusa grignanensis                   
Leptusa lombara                   
Lepus europaeus                   
Marmota marmota                   
Martes foina                   
1357Martes martes                     
Megabunus bergomas                   
Meles meles                   
Minuartia austriaca                   
Minuartia grignensis                   
Mitostoma orobicum                   
Moehringia dielsiana                   
1341Muscardinus avellanarius                   
Mustela erminea                   
Mustela nivalis                   
Myoxus glis                   
Nebria (Oreonebria) lombarda                   
Nebria lombarda                   
Neoplinthus caprae                   
1331Nyctalus leisleri                   
Octodrilus boninoi                   
Osellasoma caoduroi                   
Othiorynchus (Presolanus) diottii                   
Otiorhynchus (Metopiorrhynchus) camunus                   
Otiorhynchus (Nilepolemis) decipiens                   
Otiorhynchus (Nilepolemis) sulcatellus                   
Otiorhynchus (Rusnepranus) arenosus                   
Otiorhynchus (Rusnepranus) heeri                   
Otiorhynchus diottii                   
Papaver alpinum rhaeticum                   
1057Parnassius apollo                   
1056Parnassius mnemosyne                   
Pedicularis adscendens                   
Pedicularis gyroflexa                   
Peltonychia leprieuri                   
Petrocallis pyrenaica                   
1749Physoplexis comosa                   
Phyteuma hedraianthifolium                   
Phyteuma scheuchzeri                   
2016Pipistrellus kuhli                   
1317Pipistrellus nathusii                   
1309Pipistrellus pipistrellus                   
Platynus (Platynidius) teriolensis                   
Platynus teriolensis                   
1326Plecotus auritus                   
1256Podarcis muralis                   
Potentilla nitida                   
1629Primula glaucescens                   
Primula hirsuta                   
Pseudoboldoria kruegeri                   
Pseudoboldoria kruegeri kruegeri                   
Pterostichus (Cheporus) dissimilis                   
Pterostichus (Platypterus) lombardus                   
Pterostichus dissimilis                   
1213Rana temporaria                     
Ranunculus seguieri seguieri                   
Ranunculus venetus                   
Rhododendron ferrugineum                   
Rhodothamnus chamaecistus                   
Rhyacophila orobica                   
1369Rupicapra rupicapra                     
1177Salamandra atra                   
Salamandra salamandra                   
Sanguisorba dodecandra                   
Saxifraga androsacea                   
Saxifraga hostii                   
Saxifraga mutata mutata                   
1530Saxifraga presolanensis                   
Saxifraga sedoides sedoides                   
Saxifraga vandellii                   
Scabiosa velenovskyana                   
Scabiosa vestina                   
Sciurus vulgaris                   
Silene elisabethae                   
Silene vulgaris glareosa                   
Sorex alpinus                   
Sorex araneus                   
1333Tadarida teniotis                   
Tanythrix edura                   
Tanythrix edurus                   
Trechus barii                   
Trechus longobardus                   
Trechus magistrettii                   
Trechus schwienbacheri                   
Triturus carnifex                   
Trogulus cisalpinus                   
Viola calcarata calcarata                   
Viola dubyana                   
Vipera aspis                   
Vipera berus                   
Xerolekia speciosissima                   
Zootoca vivipara                   
  • Group: A = Amphibians, B = Birds, F = Fish, Fu = Fungi, I = Invertebrates, L = Lichens,