Database release:
SDF
NATURA 2000 - STANDARD DATA FORM

For Special Protection Areas (SPA),
Proposed Sites for Community Importance (pSCI),
Sites of Community Importance (SCI) and
for Special Areas of Conservation (SAC)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. SITE IDENTIFICATION

Back to top

1.1 Type

B

1.2 Site code

IT20A0017

1.3 Site name

Scolmatore di Genivolta

1.4 First Compilation date

2006-06

1.5 Update date

2017-01

1.6 Respondent:

Name/Organisation:Regione Lombardia Direzione Generale Ambiente, Energia e Sviluppo Sostenibile - Struttura Valorizzazione aree protette e biodiversità
Address:               
Email:ambiente@pec.regione.lombardia.it
Date site proposed as SCI:2006-07
Date site confirmed as SCI: No data
Date site designated as SAC:2016-07
National legal reference of SAC designation:DM 15/07/2016 G.U. 186 del 10-08-2016

2. SITE LOCATION

Back to top

2.1 Site-centre location [decimal degrees]:

Longitude:9.905278
Latitude:45.335833

2.2 Area [ha]

72.0000

2.3 Marine area [%]

0.0000

2.4 Sitelength [km]:

0.00

2.5 Administrative region code and name

NUTS level 2 code Region Name
ITC4Lombardia

2.6 Biogeographical Region(s)

Continental (100.00 %)

3. ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Back to top

3.1 Habitat types present on the site and assessment for them

Annex I Habitat types Site assessment
Code PF NP Cover [ha] Cave [number] Data quality A|B|C|D A|B|C
      RepresentativityRelative SurfaceConservationGlobal
3150  info      0.17  0.00 
3260  info      7.77  0.00 
3270  info      4.79  0.00 
6210  info  X     22.01  0.00 
6430  info      1.3  0.00 
91E0  info      7.3  0.00 
91F0  info      4.96  0.00 
  • PF: for the habitat types that can have a non-priority as well as a priority form (6210, 7130, 9430) enter "X" in the column PF to indicate the priority form.
  • NP: in case that a habitat type no longer exists in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Cover: decimal values can be entered
  • Caves: for habitat types 8310, 8330 (caves) enter the number of caves if estimated surface is not available.
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation)

3.2 Species referred to in Article 4 of Directive 2009/147/EC and listed in Annex II of Directive 92/43/EEC and site evaluation for them

Species Population in the site Site assessment
G Code Scientific Name S NP T Size Unit Cat. D.qual. A|B|C|D A|B|C
      MinMax  Pop.Con.Iso.Glo.
BA086Accipiter nisus           
F1100Acipenser naccarii           
BA296Acrocephalus palustris           
BA168Actitis hypoleucos           
BA324Aegithalos caudatus           
BA324Aegithalos caudatus           
BA247Alauda arvensis           
BA247Alauda arvensis           
BA229Alcedo atthis           
BA229Alcedo atthis           
BA052Anas crecca           
BA053Anas platyrhynchos           
BA055Anas querquedula           
BA257Anthus pratensis           
BA259Anthus spinoletta           
BA256Anthus trivialis           
BA226Apus apus           
BA028Ardea cinerea           
BA028Ardea cinerea           
BA221Asio otus           
BA221Asio otus           
BA218Athene noctua           
BA218Athene noctua           
F1137Barbus plebejus           
BA025Bubulcus ibis           
BA087Buteo buteo           
BA087Buteo buteo           
BA224Caprimulgus europaeus           
BA224Caprimulgus europaeus           
BA364Carduelis carduelis           
BA364Carduelis carduelis           
BA363Carduelis chloris           
BA363Carduelis chloris           
BA365Carduelis spinus           
I1088Cerambyx cerdo           
BA288Cettia cetti           
BA288Cettia cetti           
BA136Charadrius dubius           
F1140Chondrostoma soetta           
BA082Circus cyaneus           
BA289Cisticola juncidis           
BA289Cisticola juncidis           
F5304Cobitis bilineata           
BA373Coccothraustes coccothraustes           
BA208Columba palumbus           
BA208Columba palumbus           
BA349Corvus corone           
BA349Corvus corone           
BA348Corvus frugilegus           
F1163Cottus gobio           
BA113Coturnix coturnix           
BA212Cuculus canorus           
BA253Delichon urbica           
BA237Dendrocopos major           
BA237Dendrocopos major           
BA027Egretta alba           
BA026Egretta garzetta           
BA026Egretta garzetta           
BA379Emberiza hortulana           
BA381Emberiza schoeniclus           
BA269Erithacus rubecula           
BA098Falco columbarius           
BA099Falco subbuteo           
BA099Falco subbuteo           
BA096Falco tinnunculus           
BA096Falco tinnunculus           
BA322Ficedula hypoleuca           
BA359Fringilla coelebs           
BA359Fringilla coelebs           
BA360Fringilla montifringilla           
BA244Galerida cristata           
BA244Galerida cristata           
BA153Gallinago gallinago           
BA123Gallinula chloropus           
BA123Gallinula chloropus           
BA342Garrulus glandarius           
BA342Garrulus glandarius           
BA299Hippolais icterina           
BA300Hippolais polyglotta           
BA251Hirundo rustica           
BA233Jynx torquilla           
BA338Lanius collurio           
BA338Lanius collurio           
BA340Lanius excubitor           
BA459Larus cachinnans           
BA182Larus canus           
BA179Larus ridibundus           
BA290Locustella naevia           
I1083Lucanus cervus           
BA271Luscinia megarhynchos           
I1060Lycaena dispar           
BA230Merops apiaster           
BA383Miliaria calandra           
BA262Motacilla alba           
BA262Motacilla alba           
BA261Motacilla cinerea           
BA261Motacilla cinerea           
BA260Motacilla flava           
BA319Muscicapa striata           
BA023Nycticorax nycticorax           
BA337Oriolus oriolus           
BA094Pandion haliaetus           
BA328Parus ater           
BA329Parus caeruleus           
BA329Parus caeruleus           
BA330Parus major           
BA330Parus major           
BA325Parus palustris           
BA354Passer domesticus           
BA354Passer domesticus           
BA356Passer montanus           
BA356Passer montanus           
A1199Pelobates fuscus insubricus           
BA072Pernis apivorus           
BA072Pernis apivorus           
BA017Phalacrocorax carbo           
BA273Phoenicurus ochruros           
BA274Phoenicurus phoenicurus           
BA315Phylloscopus collybita           
BA314Phylloscopus sibilatrix           
BA316Phylloscopus trochilus           
BA343Pica pica           
BA343Pica pica           
BA235Picus viridis           
BA235Picus viridis           
BA005Podiceps cristatus           
F5962Protochondrostoma genei           
BA266Prunella modularis           
A1215Rana latastei           
BA318Regulus ignicapillus           
BA317Regulus regulus           
BA336Remiz pendulinus           
BA336Remiz pendulinus           
BA249Riparia riparia           
F1114Rutilus pigus           
F1991Sabanejewia larvata           
BA275Saxicola rubetra           
BA276Saxicola torquata           
BA276Saxicola torquata           
BA155Scolopax rusticola           
BA361Serinus serinus           
BA361Serinus serinus           
BA209Streptopelia decaocto           
BA209Streptopelia decaocto           
BA210Streptopelia turtur           
BA219Strix aluco           
BA219Strix aluco           
BA351Sturnus vulgaris           
BA351Sturnus vulgaris           
BA311Sylvia atricapilla           
BA311Sylvia atricapilla           
BA310Sylvia borin           
BA309Sylvia communis           
BA308Sylvia curruca           
F5331Telestes muticellus           
BA161Tringa erythropus           
BA166Tringa glareola           
BA164Tringa nebularia           
BA165Tringa ochropus           
BA162Tringa totanus           
A1167Triturus carnifex           
BA265Troglodytes troglodytes           
BA286Turdus iliacus           
BA283Turdus merula           
BA283Turdus merula           
BA285Turdus philomelos           
BA284Turdus pilaris           
BA287Turdus viscivorus           
BA213Tyto alba           
BA213Tyto alba           
BA232Upupa epops           
BA142Vanellus vanellus           
  • Group: A = Amphibians, B = Birds, F = Fish, I = Invertebrates, M = Mammals, P = Plants, R = Reptiles
  • S: in case that the data on species are sensitive and therefore have to be blocked for any public access enter: yes
  • NP: in case that a species is no longer present in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Type: p = permanent, r = reproducing, c = concentration, w = wintering (for plant and non-migratory species use permanent)
  • Unit: i = individuals, p = pairs or other units according to the Standard list of population units and codes in accordance with Article 12 and 17 reporting (see reference portal)
  • Abundance categories (Cat.): C = common, R = rare, V = very rare, P = present - to fill if data are deficient (DD) or in addition to population size information
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation); VP = 'Very poor' (use this category only, if not even a rough estimation of the population size can be made, in this case the fields for population size can remain empty, but the field "Abundance categories" has to be filled in)

3.3 Other important species of flora and fauna (optional)

Species

Population in the site

Motivation

Group CODE Scientific Name S NP Size Unit Cat. Species Annex Other categories
     MinMax C|R|V|PIVVABCD
Achillea collina                   
Alburnus alburnus alborella                   
Anguilla anguilla                   
Anguis fragilis                   
Apodemus agrarius                   
Apodemus sylvaticus                   
Botriochloa ischaemon                   
Bromus diandrus                   
Bromus squarrosus                   
Bufo bufo                   
1201Bufo viridis                   
Centaurea stoebe stoebe                   
Chondrilla juncea                   
Crocidura leucodon                   
Crocidura suaveolens                   
Cucubalus baccifer                   
Dianthus carthusianorum                   
1313Eptesicus nilssoni                   
Erinaceus europaeus                   
Esox lucius                   
Hierophis viridiflavus                   
Hyla intermedia                   
Lacerta bilineata                   
Lathyrus sylvestris sylvestris                   
Lepus europaeus                   
Leuciscus cephalus                   
Martes foina                   
Micromys minutus                   
1341Muscardinus avellanarius                   
Mustela nivalis                   
1358Mustela putorius                     
Natrix natrix                   
1292Natrix tessellata                   
Neomys fodiens                   
Odontites vulgaris vulgaris                   
Petrorhagia saxifraga saxifraga                   
Poa palustris                   
1256Podarcis muralis                   
Rumex pulcher pulcher                   
Sanguisorba minor                   
Scabiosa columbaria columbaria                   
Scardinius erythrophthalmus                   
Scirpoides holoschenus                   
Sorex araneus                   
Talpa europaea                   
Thalictrum flavum                   
Tinca tinca                   
Tragus racemosus                   
Triturus vulgaris                   
Veronica beccabunga                   
Vulpes vulpes                   
  • Group: A = Amphibians, B = Birds, F = Fish, Fu = Fungi, I = Invertebrates, L = Lichens, M = Mammals, P = Plants, R = Reptiles
  • CODE: for Birds, Annex IV and V species the code as provided in the reference portal should be used in addition to the scientific name
  • S: in case that the data on species are sensitive and therefore have to be blocked for any public access enter: yes
  • NP: in case that a species is no longer present in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Unit: i = individuals, p = pairs or other units according to the standard list of population units and codes in accordance with Article 12 and 17 reporting, (see reference portal)
  • Cat.: Abundance categories: C = common, R = rare, V = very rare, P = present
  • Motivation categories: IV, V: Annex Species (Habitats Directive), A: National Red List data; B: Endemics; C: International Conventions; D: other reasons

4. SITE DESCRIPTION

Back to top

4.1 General site character

Habitat class % Cover
N065.00
N075.00
N0830.00
N095.00
N105.00
N1515.00
N1630.00
N235.00

Total Habitat Cover

100

Other Site Characteristics

Area di golena fluviale su suoli grossolani, dove sono rappresentate tutte le fasi della successione vegetazionale, dalle comunità acquatice al bosco subclimacico a dominanza di Quercus robur e Ulmus minor. Da rilevare, in particolare, la presenza di raccolte d'acqua all'interno del bosco, che favoriscono l'insediarsi di cenosi idro-igrofile di notevole interesse.

4.2 Quality and importance

Il sito ospita la più numerosa popolazione di Emys orbicularis del settore centrale della Pianura Padana. Si riscontra un'apprezzabile diversificazione degli habitat censiti, con particolare riferimento ai differenti aspetti della vegetazione acquatica e ripariale; da sottolineare inoltre la presenza di interessanti tratti di prateria xerofila sotto copertura arboreo-arbustiva (pioppi e salici).

4.3 Threats, pressures and activities with impacts on the site

The most important impacts and activities with high effect on the site

Negative Impacts
RankThreats and pressures [code]Pollution (optional) [code]inside/outside [i|o|b]
HA01i
MG05i
MH01.05b
HI01i
HJ02.04i
MJ02.05.02i
MJ02.06.01o
LJ02.06.04o
MJ02.12.02i
MJ03.01i
MJ03.02i
MK01.01i
HK01.02i
MK03i
HK04.01i
Positive Impacts
RankActivities, management [code]Pollution (optional) [code]inside/outside [i|o|b]

Rank: H = high, M = medium, L = low
Pollution: N = Nitrogen input, P = Phosphor/Phosphate input, A = Acid input/acidification,
T = toxic inorganic chemicals, O = toxic organic chemicals, X = Mixed pollutions
i = inside, o = outside, b = both

4.4 Ownership (optional)

Type[%]
PublicNational/Federal0
State/Province0
Local/Municipal0
Any Public0
Joint or Co-Ownership0
Private0
Unknown0
sum100

5. SITE PROTECTION STATUS

Back to top

5.1 Designation types at national and regional level:

Code Cover [%]
IT04100.00
IT07100.00

5.2 Relation of the described site with other sites:

Designated at national or regional level:

Type code Site name Type Cover [%]
IT04Parco regionale Oglio Nord-100.00
IT07Oasi prot. Fauna Selvatica del Piano Faunistico Prov-100.00

Designated at international level:

Type Site name Type Cover [%]
Other Parco regionale Oglio Nord-100.00
Oasi prot. Fauna Selvatica del Piano Faunistico Prov-100.00

6. SITE MANAGEMENT

Back to top

6.1 Body(ies) responsible for the site management:

Organisation:Ente Gestore Parco Regionale Oglio Nord
Address:
Email:info@parcooglionord.it

6.2 Management Plan(s):

An actual management plan does exist:

Yes
No, but in preparation
X
No

6.3 Conservation measures (optional)

Misure di conservazione sito-specifiche (DGR 4429 del 30/11/2015)

 

7. MAP OF THE SITE

Back to top No data

SITE DISPLAY