Database release:
SDF
NATURA 2000 - STANDARD DATA FORM

For Special Protection Areas (SPA),
Proposed Sites for Community Importance (pSCI),
Sites of Community Importance (SCI) and
for Special Areas of Conservation (SAC)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. SITE IDENTIFICATION

Back to top

1.1 Type

B

1.2 Site code

SKUEV0225

1.3 Site name

Muranska planina

1.4 First Compilation date

2004-04

1.5 Update date

2012-10

1.6 Respondent:

Name/Organisation:State Nature Conservancy of the Slovak Republic
Address:               
Email:sekretariat@sopsr.sk
Date site proposed as SCI:2004-04
Date site confirmed as SCI: No data
Date site designated as SAC:2004-05
National legal reference of SAC designation: No data

2. SITE LOCATION

Back to top

2.1 Site-centre location [decimal degrees]:

Longitude:19.998056
Latitude:48.766111

2.2 Area [ha]

20257.3670

2.3 Marine area [%]

0.0000

2.4 Sitelength [km]:

0.00

2.5 Administrative region code and name

NUTS level 2 code Region Name
SK03Stredné Slovensko
SK03Stredné Slovensko

2.6 Biogeographical Region(s)

Alpine (100.00 %)

3. ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Back to top

3.1 Habitat types present on the site and assessment for them

Annex I Habitat types Site assessment
Code PF NP Cover [ha] Cave [number] Data quality A|B|C|D A|B|C
      RepresentativityRelative SurfaceConservationGlobal
3150  info      0.36  0.00 
4070  info      0.03  0.00 
40A0  info      5.06  0.00 
5130  info      20.26  0.00 
6110  info      0.05  0.00 
6170  info      4.5  0.00 
6190  info      32.92  0.00 
6210  info      62.86  0.00 
6230  info      99.26  0.00 
6430  info      2.43  0.00 
6510  info      303.86  0.00 
6520  info      87.11  0.00 
7110  info      0.03  0.00 
7140  info      0.6  0.00 
7220  info      0.03  0.00 
7230  info      3.99  0.00 
8160  info      2.03  0.00 
8210  info      17.02  0.00 
8220  info      0.04  0.00 
8310  info      1.01  16.00 
9110  info      587.46  0.00 
9130  info      5672.06  0.00 
9140  info      74.95  0.00 
9150  info      4659.19  0.00 
9180  info      1215.44  0.00 
91D0  info      11  0.00 
91E0  info      85.08  0.00 
91H0  info      79.37  0.00 
91Q0  info      34.64  0.00 
9410  info      405.15  0.00 
  • PF: for the habitat types that can have a non-priority as well as a priority form (6210, 7130, 9430) enter "X" in the column PF to indicate the priority form.
  • NP: in case that a habitat type no longer exists in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Cover: decimal values can be entered
  • Caves: for habitat types 8310, 8330 (caves) enter the number of caves if estimated surface is not available.
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation)

3.2 Species referred to in Article 4 of Directive 2009/147/EC and listed in Annex II of Directive 92/43/EEC and site evaluation for them

Species Population in the site Site assessment
G Code Scientific Name S NP T Size Unit Cat. D.qual. A|B|C|D A|B|C
      MinMax  Pop.Con.Iso.Glo.
BA085Accipiter gentilis             
BA086Accipiter nisus             
P4068Adenophora lilifolia    300  300     
BA324Aegithalos caudatus             
BA223Aegolius funereus    25  30       
BA247Alauda arvensis    11  50       
BA257Anthus pratensis             
BA256Anthus trivialis             
BA091Aquila chrysaetos         
BA221Asio otus             
M1308Barbastella barbastellus           
M1308Barbastella barbastellus    400  500   
A1193Bombina variegata           
BA263Bombycilla garrulus             
BA104Bonasa bonasia    250  280       
BA215Bubo bubo         
BA087Buteo buteo             
BA088Buteo lagopus             
P1386Buxbaumia viridis    15  15     
I1078Callimorpha quadripunctaria           
P4070Campanula serrata    450  450     
M1352Canis lupus    10     
BA224Caprimulgus europaeus         
I4014Carabus variolosus           
BA366Carduelis cannabina             
BA364Carduelis carduelis             
BA365Carduelis spinus             
BA371Carpodacus erythrinus             
BA334Certhia familiaris             
BA363Chloris chloris             
BA030Ciconia nigra         
BA264Cinclus cinclus    10       
BA080Circaetus gallicus             
BA081Circus aeruginosus             
BA082Circus cyaneus             
BA373Coccothraustes coccothraustes             
BA207Columba oenas             
BA208Columba palumbus             
BA122Crex crex    20  25       
I1086Cucujus cinnaberinus           
BA212Cuculus canorus             
P1902Cypripedium calceolus    400  400     
P2159Daphne arbuscula    6800  6800     
BA253Delichon urbica             
BA239Dendrocopos leucotos    40  50       
BA238Dendrocopos medius    15       
BA236Dryocopus martius    40  50       
BA376Emberiza citrinella             
BA269Erithacus rubecula             
BA511Falco cherrug         
BA103Falco peregrinus         
BA097Falco vespertinus             
BA321Ficedula albicollis    1200  1600       
BA320Ficedula parva    700  1000       
BA359Fringilla coelebs             
BA360Fringilla montifringilla             
BA342Garrulus glandarius             
BA217Glaucidium passerinum    30  50       
BA075Haliaeetus albicilla             
BA251Hirundo rustica             
I4050Isophya stysi             
BA338Lanius collurio             
BA340Lanius excubitor             
I1079Limoniscus violaceus           
BA369Loxia curvirostra             
M1355Lutra lutra       
I1060Lycaena dispar           
M1361Lynx lynx       
M2612Microtus tatricus           
BA073Milvus migrans             
M1310Miniopterus schreibersii           
M1310Miniopterus schreibersii    1000  1100   
BA262Motacilla alba             
BA261Motacilla cinerea             
BA319Muscicapa striata             
M1323Myotis bechsteinii           
M1307Myotis blythii           
M1318Myotis dasycneme       
M1321Myotis emarginatus           
M1324Myotis myotis           
BA344Nucifraga caryocatactes             
BA277Oenanthe oenanthe             
BA328Parus ater             
BA329Parus caeruleus             
BA327Parus cristatus             
BA330Parus major             
BA325Parus palustris             
BA354Passer domesticus             
BA356Passer montanus             
BA072Pernis apivorus         
BA273Phoenicurus ochruros             
BA315Phylloscopus collybita             
BA314Phylloscopus sibilatrix             
BA316Phylloscopus trochilus             
BA343Pica pica             
BA241Picoides tridactylus    50  70       
BA234Picus canus    50  60       
BA119Porzana porzana             
BA267Prunella collaris             
BA266Prunella modularis             
I4024Pseudogaurotina excellens           
P2094Pulsatilla slavica    2500  2500     
P4111Pulsatilla subslavica    7500  7500     
BA372Pyrrhula pyrrhula             
BA318Regulus ignicapillus             
BA317Regulus regulus             
M1305Rhinolophus euryale       
M1304Rhinolophus ferrumequinum    20  30     
M1304Rhinolophus ferrumequinum    10  10     
M1303Rhinolophus hipposideros    250  300     
M1303Rhinolophus hipposideros    100  150     
M1303Rhinolophus hipposideros    50  50     
I1087Rosalia alpina           
BA276Saxicola torquatus             
BA155Scolopax rusticola             
BA361Serinus serinus             
BA332Sitta europaea             
M1335Spermophilus citellus    200  250     
BA210Streptopelia turtur             
BA219Strix aluco             
BA220Strix uralensis    20  25       
BA351Sturnus vulgaris             
BA311Sylvia atricapilla             
BA310Sylvia borin             
BA309Sylvia communis             
BA308Sylvia curruca             
BA307Sylvia nisoria         
BA107Tetrao tetrix             
BA108Tetrao urogallus    40  60       
BA333Tichodroma muraria             
A2001Triturus montandoni           
BA265Troglodytes troglodytes             
BA286Turdus iliacus             
BA283Turdus merula             
BA285Turdus philomelos             
BA284Turdus pilaris             
BA282Turdus torquatus             
BA287Turdus viscivorus             
BA232Upupa epops             
M1354Ursus arctos    30  40     
  • Group: A = Amphibians, B = Birds, F = Fish, I = Invertebrates, M = Mammals, P = Plants, R = Reptiles
  • S: in case that the data on species are sensitive and therefore have to be blocked for any public access enter: yes
  • NP: in case that a species is no longer present in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Type: p = permanent, r = reproducing, c = concentration, w = wintering (for plant and non-migratory species use permanent)
  • Unit: i = individuals, p = pairs or other units according to the Standard list of population units and codes in accordance with Article 12 and 17 reporting (see reference portal)
  • Abundance categories (Cat.): C = common, R = rare, V = very rare, P = present - to fill if data are deficient (DD) or in addition to population size information
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation); VP = 'Very poor' (use this category only, if not even a rough estimation of the population size can be made, in this case the fields for population size can remain empty, but the field "Abundance categories" has to be filled in)

3.3 Other important species of flora and fauna (optional)

Species

Population in the site

Motivation

Group CODE Scientific Name S NP Size Unit Cat. Species Annex Other categories
     MinMax C|R|V|PIVVABCD
Aconitum anthora                   
Aconitum moldavicum                   
Adonis aestivalis                   
Anax imperator                   
Anemone sylvestris                   
Anguis fragilis                   
Aquilegia vulgaris                   
Arcyptera fusca                   
Aster alpinus subsp. glabratus                   
Aster amelloides                   
Athrips patockai                   
Bufo bufo                   
Bufo viridis                   
Campanula xylocarpa                   
Carabus (Chrysocarabus) auronitens                   
Carabus (Eucarabus) obsoletus                   
Carabus (Mesocarabus) problematicus                   
Carabus (Platycarabus) irregularis montandoni                   
Cardaminopsis halleri subsp. halleri                   
Carduus collinus                   
Carex canescens                   
Carex davalliana                   
Carex distans                   
Carex flava                   
Carex lepidocarpa                   
Carex paniculata                   
Carex umbrosa                   
Centaurium erythraea                   
Cephalanthera damasonium                   
Cephalanthera longifolia                   
Cephalanthera rubra                   
Clematis alpina                   
Coeloglossum viride                   
Colymbada alpestris                   
Convallaria majalis                   
Corallorhiza trifida                   
Coronella austriaca                   
Corydalis capnoides                   
Cottus poecilopus