Database release:
SDF
NATURA 2000 - STANDARD DATA FORM

For Special Protection Areas (SPA),
Proposed Sites for Community Importance (pSCI),
Sites of Community Importance (SCI) and
for Special Areas of Conservation (SAC)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. SITE IDENTIFICATION

Back to top

1.1 Type

B

1.2 Site code

SKUEV0313

1.3 Site name

Devinske jazero

1.4 First Compilation date

2004-04

1.5 Update date

2017-09

1.6 Respondent:

Name/Organisation:State Nature Conservancy of the Slovak Republic
Address:               
Email:sekretariat@sopsr.sk
Date site proposed as SCI:2004-04
Date site confirmed as SCI: No data
Date site designated as SAC: No data
National legal reference of SAC designation: No data

2. SITE LOCATION

Back to top

2.1 Site-centre location [decimal degrees]:

Longitude:16.925556
Latitude:48.293056

2.2 Area [ha]

1264.0660

2.3 Marine area [%]

0.0000

2.4 Sitelength [km]:

0.00

2.5 Administrative region code and name

NUTS level 2 code Region Name
SK01Bratislavský kraj
SK01Bratislavský kraj

2.6 Biogeographical Region(s)

Pannonian (100.00 %)

3. ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Back to top

3.1 Habitat types present on the site and assessment for them

Annex I Habitat types Site assessment
Code PF NP Cover [ha] Cave [number] Data quality A|B|C|D A|B|C
      RepresentativityRelative SurfaceConservationGlobal
3150  info      75.84  0.00 
6430  info      7.58  0.00 
6440  info      745.8  0.00 
91E0  info      176.97  0.00 
91F0  info      164.33  0.00 
  • PF: for the habitat types that can have a non-priority as well as a priority form (6210, 7130, 9430) enter "X" in the column PF to indicate the priority form.
  • NP: in case that a habitat type no longer exists in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Cover: decimal values can be entered
  • Caves: for habitat types 8310, 8330 (caves) enter the number of caves if estimated surface is not available.
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation)

3.2 Species referred to in Article 4 of Directive 2009/147/EC and listed in Annex II of Directive 92/43/EEC and site evaluation for them

Species Population in the site Site assessment
G Code Scientific Name S NP T Size Unit Cat. D.qual. A|B|C|D A|B|C
      MinMax  Pop.Con.Iso.Glo.
BA085Accipiter gentilis             
BA086Accipiter nisus             
BA298Acrocephalus arundinaceus             
BA294Acrocephalus paludicola             
BA294Acrocephalus paludicola             
BA296Acrocephalus palustris             
BA295Acrocephalus schoenobaenus             
BA297Acrocephalus scirpaceus             
BA168Actitis hypoleucos             
BA168Actitis hypoleucos             
BA324Aegithalos caudatus             
BA247Alauda arvensis             
BA229Alcedo atthis             
BA054Anas acuta             
BA056Anas clypeata             
BA052Anas crecca             
BA050Anas penelope             
BA053Anas platyrhynchos             
BA055Anas querquedula             
BA055Anas querquedula             
BA051Anas strepera             
BA051Anas strepera             
BA041Anser albifrons             
BA043Anser anser             
BA043Anser anser             
BA039Anser fabalis             
BA039Anser fabalis             
BA255Anthus campestris             
BA258Anthus cervinus             
BA257Anthus pratensis             
BA259Anthus spinoletta             
BA256Anthus trivialis             
BA226Apus apus             
BA091Aquila chrysaetos             
BA404Aquila heliaca             
BA404Aquila heliaca             
BA089Aquila pomarina             
BA028Ardea cinerea             
BA029Ardea purpurea             
BA029Ardea purpurea             
BA024Ardeola ralloides             
BA222Asio flammeus             
BA222Asio flammeus           
BA221Asio otus             
BA218Athene noctua             
BA059Aythya ferina             
BA061Aythya fuligula             
BA062Aythya marila             
BA062Aythya marila             
BA060Aythya nyroca             
A1188Bombina bombina           
BA263Bombycilla garrulus             
BA263Bombycilla garrulus             
BA021Botaurus stellaris             
BA021Botaurus stellaris             
BA067Bucephala clangula             
BA067Bucephala clangula             
BA087Buteo buteo             
BA088Buteo lagopus             
BA088Buteo lagopus             
BA146Calidris temminckii             
BA366Carduelis cannabina             
BA364Carduelis carduelis             
BA368Carduelis flammea             
BA368Carduelis flammea             
BA365Carduelis spinus             
BA365Carduelis spinus             
BA371Carpodacus erythrinus             
M1337Castor fiber           
BA335Certhia brachydactyla             
BA334Certhia familiaris             
BA136Charadrius dubius             
BA136Charadrius dubius             
BA137Charadrius hiaticula             
BA198Chlidonias leucopterus             
BA197Chlidonias niger             
BA363Chloris chloris             
BA031Ciconia ciconia             
BA031Ciconia ciconia    100         
BA030Ciconia nigra           
BA030Ciconia nigra             
BA080Circaetus gallicus             
BA081Circus aeruginosus             
BA081Circus aeruginosus             
BA082Circus cyaneus             
BA082Circus cyaneus    20         
BA084Circus pygargus             
BA084Circus pygargus             
F1149Cobitis taenia           
BA373Coccothraustes coccothraustes             
BA207Columba oenas             
BA207Columba oenas             
BA208Columba palumbus             
BA208Columba palumbus             
BA231Coracias garrulus             
BA350Corvus corax             
BA349Corvus corone             
BA348Corvus frugilegus             
BA348Corvus frugilegus             
BA347Corvus monedula             
BA347Corvus monedula             
F1163Cottus gobio           
BA113Coturnix coturnix             
BA113Coturnix coturnix             
BA122Crex crex    20         
BA122Crex crex             
I1086Cucujus cinnaberinus           
BA212Cuculus canorus             
BA036Cygnus olor             
BA253Delichon urbica             
BA238Dendrocopos medius             
BA240Dendrocopos minor             
BA429Dendrocopos syriacus             
BA236Dryocopus martius             
BA027Egretta alba             
BA026Egretta garzetta             
BA383Emberiza calandra             
BA383Emberiza calandra             
BA376Emberiza citrinella             
BA381Emberiza schoeniclus             
BA269Erithacus rubecula             
BA511Falco cherrug             
BA511Falco cherrug             
BA098Falco columbarius             
BA098Falco columbarius             
BA095Falco naumanni             
BA095Falco naumanni             
BA103Falco peregrinus             
BA099Falco subbuteo             
BA096Falco tinnunculus             
BA097Falco vespertinus             
BA321Ficedula albicollis             
BA322Ficedula hypoleuca             
BA359Fringilla coelebs             
BA360Fringilla montifringilla             
BA360Fringilla montifringilla             
BA125Fulica atra             
BA244Galerida cristata             
BA244Galerida cristata             
BA153Gallinago gallinago             
BA153Gallinago gallinago             
BA154Gallinago media             
BA123Gallinula chloropus             
BA123Gallinula chloropus             
BA342Garrulus glandarius             
F1124Gobio albipinnatus           
F2511Gobio kessleri           
BA127Grus grus    10       
F2555Gymnocephalus baloni           
BA075Haliaeetus albicilla             
BA299Hippolais icterina             
BA251Hirundo rustica             
BA022Ixobrychus minutus             
BA233Jynx torquilla             
BA338Lanius collurio             
BA340Lanius excubitor             
BA339Lanius minor             
BA184Larus argentatus             
BA459Larus cachinnans             
BA182Larus canus             
BA182Larus canus             
BA183Larus fuscus             
BA179Larus ridibundus             
BA156Limosa limosa             
BA156Limosa limosa             
BA291Locustella fluviatilis             
BA292Locustella luscinioides             
BA290Locustella naevia             
BA369Loxia curvirostra             
BA369Loxia curvirostra             
BA246Lullula arborea             
BA270Luscinia luscinia             
BA271Luscinia megarhynchos             
M1355Lutra lutra           
I1060Lycaena dispar           
BA152Lymnocryptes minimus             
I1061Maculinea nausithous           
I1059Maculinea teleius           
BA065Melanitta nigra             
BA068Mergus albellus             
BA068Mergus albellus             
BA070Mergus merganser             
BA069Mergus serrator             
BA230Merops apiaster             
BA073Milvus migrans             
BA074Milvus milvus             
BA262Motacilla alba             
BA262Motacilla alba             
BA261Motacilla cinerea