Database release:
SDF
NATURA 2000 - STANDARD DATA FORM

For Special Protection Areas (SPA),
Proposed Sites for Community Importance (pSCI),
Sites of Community Importance (SCI) and
for Special Areas of Conservation (SAC)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. SITE IDENTIFICATION

Back to top

1.1 Type

A

1.2 Site code

FR2210104

1.3 Site name

Moyenne vallée de l'Oise

1.4 First Compilation date

1996-10

1.5 Update date

2003-04

1.6 Respondent:

Name/Organisation:Ministère de la Transition écologique - DGALN/DEB/SDET/ET5
Address:               
Email:en3.en.deb.dgaln@developpement-durable.gouv.fr

1.7 Site indication and designation / classification dates

Date site classified as SPA:2004-10
National legal reference of SPA designationhttp://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/jo_pdf.do?cidTexte=JORFTEXT000000807453

2. SITE LOCATION

Back to top

2.1 Site-centre location [decimal degrees]:

Longitude:3.150000
Latitude:49.566670

2.2 Area [ha]

5626.0000

2.3 Marine area [%]

0.0000

2.4 Sitelength [km] (optional):


No information provided

2.5 Administrative region code and name

NUTS level 2 code Region Name
FR22Picardie

2.6 Biogeographical Region(s)

Atlantic (100.00 %)

3. ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Back to top

3.1 Habitat types present on the site and assessment for them


No habitat types are reported for the site

3.2 Species referred to in Article 4 of Directive 2009/147/EC and listed in Annex II of Directive 92/43/EEC and site evaluation for them

Species Population in the site Site assessment
G Code Scientific Name S NP T Size Unit Cat. D.qual. A|B|C|D A|B|C
      MinMax  Pop.Con.Iso.Glo.
BA168Actitis hypoleucos    50  100           
BA229Alcedo atthis    20   
BA229Alcedo atthis    15  20   
BA054Anas acuta    300  500           
BA054Anas acuta                 
BA056Anas clypeata             
BA056Anas clypeata    200  300           
BA056Anas clypeata                 
BA052Anas crecca                 
BA052Anas crecca    100  200           
BA052Anas crecca                 
BA050Anas penelope                 
BA053Anas platyrhynchos                 
BA053Anas platyrhynchos                 
BA053Anas platyrhynchos                 
BA055Anas querquedula             
BA055Anas querquedula                 
BA055Anas querquedula    10  100           
BA051Anas strepera                 
BA043Anser anser    10  200           
BA039Anser fabalis                 
BA028Ardea cinerea                 
BA028Ardea cinerea                 
BA028Ardea cinerea                 
BA222Asio flammeus     
BA222Asio flammeus         
BA059Aythya ferina                 
BA059Aythya ferina                 
BA061Aythya fuligula                 
BA061Aythya fuligula                 
BA021Botaurus stellaris           
BA021Botaurus stellaris           
BA021Botaurus stellaris               
BA133Burhinus oedicnemus           
BA149Calidris alpina             
BA136Charadrius dubius                 
BA136Charadrius dubius                 
BA137Charadrius hiaticula                 
BA197Chlidonias niger    30  50         
BA031Ciconia ciconia           
BA031Ciconia ciconia           
BA030Ciconia nigra           
BA081Circus aeruginosus           
BA081Circus aeruginosus               
BA082Circus cyaneus           
BA082Circus cyaneus               
BA084Circus pygargus           
BA084Circus pygargus           
BA122Crex crex    26  males   
BA122Crex crex         
BA036Cygnus olor                 
BA036Cygnus olor                 
BA036Cygnus olor                 
BA027Egretta alba           
BA026Egretta garzetta           
BA098Falco columbarius           
BA098Falco columbarius           
BA103Falco peregrinus           
BA125Fulica atra                 
BA125Fulica atra                 
BA125Fulica atra                 
BA153Gallinago gallinago                 
BA153Gallinago gallinago             
BA153Gallinago gallinago    100  100           
BA123Gallinula chloropus                 
BA123Gallinula chloropus                 
BA127Grus grus    100         
BA092Hieraaetus pennatus           
BA131Himantopus himantopus           
BA338Lanius collurio         
BA338Lanius collurio    70  100   
BA184Larus argentatus                 
BA184Larus argentatus                 
BA182Larus canus                 
BA182Larus canus                 
BA179Larus ridibundus                 
BA179Larus ridibundus                 
BA179Larus ridibundus                 
BA156Limosa limosa    10  100           
BA246Lullula arborea           
BA246Lullula arborea               
BA272Luscinia svecica    30  50   
BA272Luscinia svecica         
BA152Lymnocryptes minimus                 
BA152Lymnocryptes minimus    10  20           
BA073Milvus migrans           
BA073Milvus migrans           
BA074Milvus milvus           
BA160Numenius arquata    15  20   
BA160Numenius arquata    10   
BA023Nycticorax nycticorax           
BA094Pandion haliaetus           
BA072Pernis apivorus               
BA072Pernis apivorus    10         
BA017Phalacrocorax carbo                 
BA017Phalacrocorax carbo                 
BA017Phalacrocorax carbo                 
BA391Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis                 
BA391Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis                 
BA391Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis                 
BA151Philomachus pugnax    40  100         
BA034Platalea leucorodia           
BA140Pluvialis apricaria               
BA140Pluvialis apricaria               
BA005Podiceps cristatus                 
BA005Podiceps cristatus                 
BA005Podiceps cristatus                 
BA119Porzana porzana     
BA119Porzana porzana    males   
BA118Rallus aquaticus                 
BA118Rallus aquaticus                 
BA118Rallus aquaticus                 
BA132Recurvirostra avosetta    15         
BA193Sterna hirundo               
BA193Sterna hirundo               
BA048Tadorna tadorna                 
BA048Tadorna tadorna                 
BA048Tadorna tadorna                 
BA161Tringa erythropus    10  100           
BA166Tringa glareola               
BA164Tringa nebularia    50  100           
BA165Tringa ochropus                 
BA165Tringa ochropus    10  100           
BA162Tringa totanus    100  200           
BA142Vanellus vanellus    30  40           
BA142Vanellus vanellus    3000  5000           
BA142Vanellus vanellus    100  500           
  • Group: A = Amphibians, B = Birds, F = Fish, I = Invertebrates, M = Mammals, P = Plants, R = Reptiles
  • S: in case that the data on species are sensitive and therefore have to be blocked for any public access enter: yes
  • NP: in case that a species is no longer present in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Type: p = permanent, r = reproducing, c = concentration, w = wintering (for plant and non-migratory species use permanent)
  • Unit: i = individuals, p = pairs or other units according to the Standard list of population units and codes in accordance with Article 12 and 17 reporting (see reference portal)
  • Abundance categories (Cat.): C = common, R = rare, V = very rare, P = present - to fill if data are deficient (DD) or in addition to population size information
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation); VP = 'Very poor' (use this category only, if not even a rough estimation of the population size can be made, in this case the fields for population size can remain empty, but the field "Abundance categories" has to be filled in)

3.3 Other important species of flora and fauna (optional)

Species

Population in the site

Motivation

Group CODE Scientific Name S NP Size Unit Cat. Species Annex Other categories
     MinMax C|R|V|PIVVABCD
A086Accipiter nisus                 
A295Acrocephalus schoenobaenus                 
Aeshna affinis                 
Aeshna isosceles isosceles                 
Alauda arvensis               
1191Alytes obstetricans (Laurenti, 1768)             
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)               
A221Asio otus                 
A218Athene noctua                 
Bromus commutatus                 
A087Buteo buteo                 
A365Carduelis spinus               
Carex tomentosa L.                 
Carex vulpina                 
Cercion lindenii                 
Ceriagrion tenellum                 
Cervus elaphus               
Cirsium dissectum (L.) Hill                 
Coenoagrion pulchellum                 
Coenoagrion scitulum                 
A207Columba oenas               
Conocephalus dorsalis                 
Cordulegaster boltonii boltonii                 
A113Coturnix coturnix                 
Cuscuta europea                 
Cyperus fuscus L.                 
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó                 
Dactylorhiza viridis (L.) Bateman, Pridgeon &                 
Dendrocopos major               
A240Dendrocopos minor               
Dianthus armeria                 
Embezina embezina                 
Epitheca bimaculata (Charpentier, 1825)                 
Erythromma viridulum (Charpentier, 1840)                 
Esox lucius                 
A099Falco subbuteo                 
A096Falco tinnunculus                 
1363Felis silvestris             
Groenlandia densa (L.) Fourr.                 
Hippolais icterina               
Hippuris vulgatis                 
Hirundo rustica               
1203Hyla arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)             
Inula britannica L.                 
A340Lanius excubitor (Linnaeus, 1758)               
Lestes barbarus                 
Lestes dryas                 
Lestes sponsa                 
Lestes virens vestalis                 
Lota lota                 
Muscicapa striata               
Myosurus minimus                 
Najas marina ssp. major                 
A277Oenanthe oenanthe               
Oenanthe silaifolia                 
Orthetrum brunneum                 
Passer montanus               
Pelodytes punctatus (Daudin, 1802)               
Perdix perdix               
A274Phoenicurus phoenicurus               
Picus viridis               
Polygonum minus Huds.                 
Potamogeton berchtoldii Fieber                 
Potamogeton coloratus Hornem.                 
Pulicaria vulgaris                 
1209Rana dalmatina (Bonaparte, 1840)             
A249Riparia riparia                 
Rumes maritimus                 
Rumex palustris                 
Samolus valerandi L.                 
A275Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)               
Saxicola torquata               
Scirpus maritimus                 
Senecio aquaticus ssp. erraticus                 
Senecio paludosus L.                 
Sium latifolium L.                 
Stellaria palustris Retz.                 
A195Sterna albifrons               
Stetophyma grossum                 
A209Streptopelia decaocto               
A210Streptopelia turtur    15         
A219Strix aluco                 
Sympecma fusca (Vander Linden, 1820)                 
Sympetrum danae (Sulzer, 1776)                 
Tetrix ceperoi                 
Teucrium scordium L.                 
Triturus alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)                 
A284Turdus pilaris                 
Ulmus laevis Pall.                 
Valeriana dioica L.                 
Verbascum blattaria                 
Veronica scutellata L.                 
  • Group: A = Amphibians, B = Birds, F = Fish, Fu = Fungi, I = Invertebrates, L = Lichens, M = Mammals, P = Plants, R = Reptiles
  • CODE: for Birds, Annex IV and V species the code as provided in the reference portal should be used in addition to the scientific name
  • S: in case that the data on species are sensitive and therefore have to be blocked for any public access enter: yes
  • NP: in case that a species is no longer present in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Unit: i = individuals, p = pairs or other units according to the standard list of population units and codes in accordance with Article 12 and 17 reporting, (see reference portal)
  • Cat.: Abundance categories: C = common, R = rare, V = very rare, P = present
  • Motivation categories: IV, V: Annex Species (Habitats Directive), A: National Red List data; B: Endemics; C: International Conventions; D: other reasons

4. SITE DESCRIPTION

Back to top

4.1 General site character

Habitat class % Cover

Total Habitat Cover

0

4.2 Quality and importance

La ZPS est un système alluvial hébergeant de grandes étendues de prés de fauche ponctuées de nombreuses dépressions, mares et fragments de bois alluviaux. Les habitats essentiels sont les prés de fauche peu fertilisés et inondables (Bromion racemosi) et les prés de fauche plus rarement inondés et très faiblement fertilisés (Arrhenatherion elatioris). Les végétations aquatiques et amphibies satellites (dépressions humides, mares,...) comprennent plusieurs habitats d'intérêt patrimonial pour la Picardie (Potamion pectinati, Nymphaeion albae, Isoeto-Nato-Junceta bufonii). Plus ponctuellement, les bois alluviaux à Orme lisse, les prés tourbeux relictuels à Molinies (prés à Selin à feuilles de Carvin et Jonc à tépales obtus) confèrent un grand intérêt à certaines entités de la vallée. Au total, près de 200 espèces d'oiseaux ont été recensées en Moyenne vallée de l'Oise. Parmi les espèces de la directive "Oiseaux", douze y sont nicheuses dont le Râle des genêts, menacé au niveau mondial.

4.3 Threats, pressures and activities with impacts on the site

The most important impacts and activities with high effect on the site


No information provided

4.4 Ownership (optional)


No information provided

4.5 Documentation (optional)


No information provided

5. SITE PROTECTION STATUS

Back to top No information provided

6. SITE MANAGEMENT

Back to top

6.1 Body(ies) responsible for the site management:


No information provided

6.2 Management Plan(s):

An actual management plan does exist:

Yes
No, but in preparation
X
No

6.3 Conservation measures (optional)


No information provided

 

7. MAP OF THE SITE

Back to top No information provided

SITE DISPLAY