Database release:
SDF
NATURA 2000 - STANDARD DATA FORM

For Special Protection Areas (SPA),
Proposed Sites for Community Importance (pSCI),
Sites of Community Importance (SCI) and
for Special Areas of Conservation (SAC)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. SITE IDENTIFICATION

Back to top

1.1 Type

A

1.2 Site code

GR1110002

1.3 Site name

DASOS DADIAS - SOUFLI

1.4 First Compilation date

1994-11

1.5 Update date

2016-12

1.6 Respondent:

Name/Organisation:Υπουργείο Περιβάλλοντος και Ενέργειας
Address:               
Email:

1.7 Site indication and designation / classification dates

Date site classified as SPA:1998-02
National legal reference of SPA designationJMD HP 37338/1807/E103/6-9-2010 (OJ 1495 B)

2. SITE LOCATION

Back to top

2.1 Site-centre location [decimal degrees]:

Longitude:26.169700
Latitude:41.114400

2.2 Area [ha]

42338.5500

2.3 Marine area [%]

0.0000

2.4 Sitelength [km]:

0.00

2.5 Administrative region code and name

NUTS level 2 code Region Name
GR11Anatoliki Makedonia, Thraki

2.6 Biogeographical Region(s)

Mediterranean (0.00 %)

3. ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Back to top

3.2 Species referred to in Article 4 of Directive 2009/147/EC and listed in Annex II of Directive 92/43/EEC and site evaluation for them

Species Population in the site Site assessment
G Code Scientific Name S NP T Size Unit Cat. D.qual. A|B|C|D A|B|C
      MinMax  Pop.Con.Iso.Glo.
BA402Accipiter brevipes     
BA168Actitis hypoleucos       
BA247Alauda arvensis          DD 
BA229Alcedo atthis         
BA053Anas platyrhynchos       
BA255Anthus campestris         
BA226Apus apus          DD 
BA028Ardea cinerea         
BA215Bubo bubo     
BA087Buteo buteo      117  128             
BA243Calandrella brachydactyla          DD 
BA224Caprimulgus europaeus         
BA080Circaetus gallicus    37  40   
BA082Circus cyaneus    30     
BA083Circus macrourus          DD   
BA859Clanga clanga       
BA113Coturnix coturnix         
BA738Delichon urbicum (urbica)         
BA239Dendrocopos leucotos          DD 
BA429Dendrocopos syriacus    11  i/sq.km   
BA236Dryocopus martius          DD 
BA026Egretta garzetta         
BA447Emberiza caesia          DD 
BA379Emberiza hortulana    17  i/sq.km   
BA098Falco columbarius          DD 
BA100Falco eleonorae          DD   
BA103Falco peregrinus     
BA099Falco subbuteo      11             
BA097Falco vespertinus          DD   
BA321Ficedula albicollis          DD 
BA320Ficedula parva          DD 
BA442Ficedula semitorquata          DD 
BA125Fulica atra           
BA153Gallinago gallinago          DD       
BA439Hippolais olivetorum          DD 
BA251Hirundo rustica         
BA233Jynx torquilla          DD 
BA338Lanius collurio    28  i/sq.km   
BA339Lanius minor         
BA433Lanius nubicus    i/sq.km   
BA179Larus ridibundus          DD       
BA868Leiopicus medius         
BA246Lullula arborea    22  i/sq.km   
BA230Merops apiaster         
BA875Microcarbo pygmaeus    10     
BA074Milvus milvus          DD   
BA260Motacilla flava         
BA023Nycticorax nycticorax         
BA337Oriolus oriolus    i/sq.km   
BA094Pandion haliaetus          DD   
BA355Passer hispaniolensis         
BA072Pernis apivorus    15  16   
BA391Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis       
BA234Picus canus          DD 
BA249Riparia riparia         
BA210Streptopelia turtur    30  i/sq.km   
BA307Sylvia nisoria          DD 
BA228Tachymarptis melba          DD 
BA166Tringa glareola          DD       
BA165Tringa ochropus          DD       
BA282Turdus torquatus          DD 
  • Group: A = Amphibians, B = Birds, F = Fish, I = Invertebrates, M = Mammals, P = Plants, R = Reptiles
  • S: in case that the data on species are sensitive and therefore have to be blocked for any public access enter: yes
  • NP: in case that a species is no longer present in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Type: p = permanent, r = reproducing, c = concentration, w = wintering (for plant and non-migratory species use permanent)
  • Unit: i = individuals, p = pairs or other units according to the Standard list of population units and codes in accordance with Article 12 and 17 reporting (see reference portal)
  • Abundance categories (Cat.): C = common, R = rare, V = very rare, P = present - to fill if data are deficient (DD) or in addition to population size information
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation); VP = 'Very poor' (use this category only, if not even a rough estimation of the population size can be made, in this case the fields for population size can remain empty, but the field "Abundance categories" has to be filled in)

3.3 Other important species of flora and fauna (optional)

Species

Population in the site

Motivation

Group CODE Scientific Name S NP Size Unit Cat. Species Annex Other categories
     MinMax C|R|V|PIVVABCD
1276Ablepharus kitaibelii                   
1276Ablepharus kitaibelii                   
1276Ablepharus kitaibelii                   
A899Accipiter gentilis all others    23  24             
A899Accipiter gentilis all others    23  24             
A899Accipiter gentilis all others    23  24             
A898Accipiter nisus all others    25  31             
A898Accipiter nisus all others    25  31             
A898Accipiter nisus all others    25  31             
Acontia lucida               
Aeshna mixta               
Amphimallon solstitialis    25             
Anacamptis coriophora ssp. fragrans                   
Anacamptis coriophora ssp. fragrans                   
Anacamptis morio ssp. caucasica                   
Anacamptis morio ssp. caucasica                   
Anacamptis palustris ssp. elegans                   
Anacamptis papilionacea ssp. papilionacea               
Anacamptis papilionacea ssp. papilionacea               
Anacamptis pyramidalis                   
Anacamptis pyramidalis                   
2432Anguis fragilis                   
2432Anguis fragilis                   
Aporia crataegi               
A509Aquila nipalensis                   
A509Aquila nipalensis                   
A509Aquila nipalensis                   
Argynnis pandora               
Argynnis paphia               
Aricia agestis               
1130Aspius aspius                     
1130Aspius aspius                   
1130Aspius aspius                   
1130Aspius aspius                   
1308Barbastella barbastellus                   
1308Barbastella barbastellus                   
1308Barbastella barbastellus                   
1308Barbastella barbastellus                   
5088Barbus cyclolepis                     
5088Barbus cyclolepis                   
5088Barbus cyclolepis                   
1193Bombina variegata                   
1193Bombina variegata                   
1193Bombina variegata                   
1193Bombina variegata                   
Brenthis daphne               
Brintesia circe    22             
2361Bufo bufo                   
2361Bufo bufo                   
6997Bufotes viridis    1001  10000             
6997Bufotes viridis    1001  10000             
6997Bufotes viridis    1001  10000             
A088Buteo lagopus                   
A088Buteo lagopus                   
A088Buteo lagopus                   
Calopteryx splendens    102             
Calopteryx virgo               
Carcharodus alceae               
Cephalanthera epipactoides               
Cephalanthera longifolia    24           
Cephalanthera longifolia    24           
Cephalanthera rubra                   
Cephalanthera rubra                   
Cercopis arcuata               
Cetonia aurata               
A136Charadrius dubius                 
A136Charadrius dubius                 
A136Charadrius dubius                 
Cistus laurifolius               
A211Clamator glandarius                   
A211Clamator glandarius                   
5311Cobitis puncticulata                   
5311Cobitis puncticulata                   
5299Cobitis strumicae                   
5299Cobitis strumicae                   
Coenagrion puella    12             
Coeonympha pamphilus               
Colias crocea               
A207Columba oenas                   
A207Columba oenas                   
A207Columba oenas                   
A687Columba palumbus palumbus                   
A687Columba palumbus palumbus                   
1283Coronella austriaca                   
1283Coronella austriaca                   
1283Coronella austriaca                   
2593Crocidura suaveolens                   
2593Crocidura suaveolens                   
Crocothemis erythraea               
Dactylorhiza romana ssp. romana    129           
Dactylorhiza romana ssp. romana    129           
6138Dolichophis caspius                   
6138Dolichophis caspius                   
6138Dolichophis caspius                   
6089Dolichophis jugularis                   
6089Dolichophis jugularis                   
6089Dolichophis jugularis                   
1342Dryomys nitedula                   
1342Dryomys nitedula                   
1342Dryomys nitedula                   
1279Elaphe quatuorlineata                   
1279Elaphe quatuorlineata                   
1279Elaphe quatuorlineata                   
1279Elaphe quatuorlineata                   
1220Emys orbicularis                   
1220Emys orbicularis                   
1220Emys orbicularis                   
1220Emys orbicularis                   
Epipactis atrorubens                   
Epipactis atrorubens                   
Epipactis atrorubens                   
Epipactis helleborine                   
Epipactis helleborine                   
Epipactis helleborine                   
Epipactis microphylla                   
Epipactis microphylla                   
1327Eptesicus serotinus    463  463  grids1x1             
1327Eptesicus serotinus    463  463  grids1x1             
1327Eptesicus serotinus    463  463  grids1x1             
A096Falco tinnunculus    14             
A096Falco tinnunculus    14             
A096Falco tinnunculus    14             
Fritillaria pontica    14             
Gelastrina argiolus               
2616Glis glis                   
2616Glis glis                   
Gomphus vulgatissimus               
2327Himantoglossum jankae                   
2327Himantoglossum jankae                   
1203Hyla arborea                   
1203Hyla arborea                   
1203Hyla arborea                   
5365Hypsugo savii    222  222  grids1x1             
5365Hypsugo savii    222  222  grids1x1             
5365Hypsugo savii    222  222  grids1x1             
Iphiclides podalirius               
Ischnura pumilio    99             
Jordanita globulariae               
Kirinia roxelana    13             
1251Lacerta trilineata      10000             
1251Lacerta trilineata      10000             
1251Lacerta trilineata      10000             
1263Lacerta viridis      10000             
1263Lacerta viridis      10000             
1263Lacerta viridis      10000             
Lasiommata megera    13             
Leptidea duponcheli               
Leptidea sinapis    13             
Libellula fulva    59             
Lilium candidum