Database release:
SDF
NATURA 2000 - STANDARD DATA FORM

For Special Protection Areas (SPA),
Proposed Sites for Community Importance (pSCI),
Sites of Community Importance (SCI) and
for Special Areas of Conservation (SAC)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. SITE IDENTIFICATION

Back to top

1.1 Type

B

1.2 Site code

IT2060005

1.3 Site name

Val Sedornia - Val Zurio - Pizzo della Presolana

1.4 First Compilation date

1995-11

1.5 Update date

2020-04

1.6 Respondent:

Name/Organisation:Regione Lombardia Direzione Generale Ambiente e Clima - Struttura Natura e biodiversità
Address:               
Email:ambiente_clima@pec.regione.lombardia.it

1.7 Site indication and designation / classification dates

Date site proposed as SCI:1995-06
Date site confirmed as SCI: No information provided
Date site designated as SAC:2014-04
National legal reference of SAC designation:DM 30/04/2014 - G.U. 114 del 19-05-2014

2. SITE LOCATION

Back to top

2.1 Site-centre location [decimal degrees]:

Longitude:10.012778
Latitude:45.949167

2.2 Area [ha]

12962.0000

2.3 Marine area [%]

0.0000

2.4 Sitelength [km] (optional):


No information provided

2.5 Administrative region code and name

NUTS level 2 code Region Name
ITC4Lombardia

2.6 Biogeographical Region(s)

Alpine (100.00 %)

3. ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION

Back to top

3.1 Habitat types present on the site and assessment for them

Annex I Habitat types Site assessment
Code PF NP Cover [ha] Cave [number] Data quality A|B|C|D A|B|C
      RepresentativityRelative SurfaceConservationGlobal
3230  info      4.25  0.00       
4060  info      239.79  0.00 
4070  info      261.48  0.00 
6150  info      84.05  0.00       
6170  info      2025.28  0.00 
6210  info  X     450.14  0.00 
6230  info      301.54  0.00 
6430  info      71.21  0.00 
6520  info      399.93  0.00 
8110  info      78.9  0.00 
8120  info      615.78  0.00 
8210  info      693.19  0.00 
8220  info      92.9  0.00 
8240  info      207.17  0.00       
9110  info      447.82  0.00 
9130  info      184.14  0.00 
9180  info      53.22  0.00       
91E0  info      0.79  0.00       
91K0  info      419.34  0.00 
9410  info      3308.68  0.00 
9420  info      590.26  0.00 
  • PF: for the habitat types that can have a non-priority as well as a priority form (6210, 7130, 9430) enter "X" in the column PF to indicate the priority form.
  • NP: in case that a habitat type no longer exists in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Cover: decimal values can be entered
  • Caves: for habitat types 8310, 8330 (caves) enter the number of caves if estimated surface is not available.
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation)

3.2 Species referred to in Article 4 of Directive 2009/147/EC and listed in Annex II of Directive 92/43/EEC and site evaluation for them

Species Population in the site Site assessment
G Code Scientific Name S NP T Size Unit Cat. D.qual. A|B|C|D A|B|C
      MinMax  Pop.Con.Iso.Glo.
BA085Accipiter gentilis          DD       
BA086Accipiter nisus          DD       
BA086Accipiter nisus          DD       
BA086Accipiter nisus          DD       
BA324Aegithalos caudatus          DD       
BA324Aegithalos caudatus          DD       
BA223Aegolius funereus          DD       
BA223Aegolius funereus          DD       
BA247Alauda arvensis          DD       
BA412Alectoris graeca saxatilis    51  100   
BA412Alectoris graeca saxatilis          DD 
BA259Anthus spinoletta          DD       
BA256Anthus trivialis          DD       
BA228Apus melba          DD       
BA091Aquila chrysaetos          DD       
BA091Aquila chrysaetos           
BA221Asio otus          DD       
P4066Asplenium adulterinum    50  50   
I1092Austropotamobius pallipes          DD 
F1137Barbus plebejus          DD 
BA104Bonasa bonasia          DD       
BA104Bonasa bonasia    11  50         
BA215Bubo bubo          DD       
BA215Bubo bubo          DD       
BA087Buteo buteo          DD       
BA087Buteo buteo          DD       
BA087Buteo buteo          DD       
M1352Canis lupus          DD       
BA366Carduelis cannabina          DD       
BA364Carduelis carduelis          DD       
BA363Carduelis chloris          DD       
BA368Carduelis flammea          DD       
BA365Carduelis spinus          DD       
BA365Carduelis spinus          DD       
BA365Carduelis spinus          DD       
BA365Carduelis spinus          DD       
BA335Certhia brachydactyla          DD       
BA334Certhia familiaris          DD       
BA264Cinclus cinclus          DD       
BA082Circus cyaneus          DD       
BA373Coccothraustes coccothraustes          DD       
BA373Coccothraustes coccothraustes          DD       
BA350Corvus corax          DD       
BA349Corvus corone          DD       
F1163Cottus gobio          DD 
BA212Cuculus canorus          DD       
BA212Cuculus canorus          DD       
BA237Dendrocopos major          DD       
BA236Dryocopus martius          DD       
BA236Dryocopus martius          DD       
BA378Emberiza cia          DD       
BA376Emberiza citrinella          DD       
BA379Emberiza hortulana          DD       
BA269Erithacus rubecula          DD       
BA269Erithacus rubecula          DD       
BA096Falco tinnunculus          DD       
BA096Falco tinnunculus          DD       
BA096Falco tinnunculus          DD       
BA322Ficedula hypoleuca          DD       
BA359Fringilla coelebs          DD       
BA359Fringilla coelebs          DD       
BA359Fringilla coelebs          DD       
BA359Fringilla coelebs          DD       
BA360Fringilla montifringilla          DD       
BA342Garrulus glandarius          DD       
P4096Gladiolus palustris          DD       
BA217Glaucidium passerinum          DD       
BA217Glaucidium passerinum          DD       
BA408Lagopus mutus helveticus    10         
BA408Lagopus mutus helveticus          DD       
BA338Lanius collurio          DD       
P1710Linaria tonzigii    500   
BA369Loxia curvirostra          DD       
BA369Loxia curvirostra          DD       
I1083Lucanus cervus          DD 
BA272Luscinia svecica          DD       
BA280Monticola saxatilis          DD       
BA358Montifringilla nivalis          DD       
BA262Motacilla alba          DD       
BA262Motacilla alba          DD       
BA261Motacilla cinerea          DD       
BA261Motacilla cinerea          DD       
BA344Nucifraga caryocatactes          DD       
BA277Oenanthe oenanthe          DD       
BA328Parus ater          DD       
BA328Parus ater          DD       
BA328Parus ater          DD       
BA329Parus caeruleus          DD       
BA327Parus cristatus          DD       
BA330Parus major          DD       
BA326Parus montanus          DD       
BA072Pernis apivorus          DD       
BA273Phoenicurus ochruros          DD       
BA273Phoenicurus ochruros          DD       
BA273Phoenicurus ochruros          DD       
BA274Phoenicurus phoenicurus          DD       
BA313Phylloscopus bonelli          DD       
BA315Phylloscopus collybita          DD       
BA315Phylloscopus collybita          DD       
BA315Phylloscopus collybita          DD       
BA315Phylloscopus collybita          DD       
BA314Phylloscopus sibilatrix          DD       
BA316Phylloscopus trochilus          DD       
BA235Picus viridis          DD       
BA267Prunella collaris          DD       
BA266Prunella modularis          DD       
BA250Ptyonoprogne rupestris          DD       
BA345Pyrrhocorax graculus          DD       
BA372Pyrrhula pyrrhula          DD       
BA318Regulus ignicapillus          DD       
BA318Regulus ignicapillus          DD       
BA318Regulus ignicapillus          DD       
BA317Regulus regulus          DD       
BA317Regulus regulus          DD       
BA317Regulus regulus          DD       
BA275Saxicola rubetra          DD       
BA155Scolopax rusticola          DD       
BA155Scolopax rusticola          DD       
BA362Serinus citrinella          DD       
BA362Serinus citrinella          DD       
BA332Sitta europaea          DD       
BA219Strix aluco          DD       
BA311Sylvia atricapilla          DD       
BA311Sylvia atricapilla          DD       
BA311Sylvia atricapilla          DD       
BA311Sylvia atricapilla          DD       
BA310Sylvia borin          DD       
BA308Sylvia curruca          DD       
F5331Telestes muticellus          DD 
BA409Tetrao tetrix tetrix          DD 
BA409Tetrao tetrix tetrix    51  100   
BA108Tetrao urogallus          DD       
BA333Tichodroma muraria          DD       
A1167Triturus carnifex          DD 
BA265Troglodytes troglodytes          DD       
BA265Troglodytes troglodytes          DD       
BA265Troglodytes troglodytes          DD       
BA265Troglodytes troglodytes          DD       
BA286Turdus iliacus          DD       
BA286Turdus iliacus          DD       
BA283Turdus merula          DD       
BA283Turdus merula          DD       
BA283Turdus merula          DD       
BA285Turdus philomelos          DD       
BA285Turdus philomelos          DD       
BA285Turdus philomelos          DD       
BA284Turdus pilaris          DD       
BA284Turdus pilaris          DD       
BA282Turdus torquatus          DD       
BA287Turdus viscivorus          DD       
M1354Ursus arctos          DD       
  • Group: A = Amphibians, B = Birds, F = Fish, I = Invertebrates, M = Mammals, P = Plants, R = Reptiles
  • S: in case that the data on species are sensitive and therefore have to be blocked for any public access enter: yes
  • NP: in case that a species is no longer present in the site enter: x (optional)
  • Type: p = permanent, r = reproducing, c = concentration, w = wintering (for plant and non-migratory species use permanent)
  • Unit: i = individuals, p = pairs or other units according to the Standard list of population units and codes in accordance with Article 12 and 17 reporting (see reference portal)
  • Abundance categories (Cat.): C = common, R = rare, V = very rare, P = present - to fill if data are deficient (DD) or in addition to population size information
  • Data quality: G = 'Good' (e.g. based on surveys); M = 'Moderate' (e.g. based on partial data with some extrapolation); P = 'Poor' (e.g. rough estimation); VP = 'Very poor' (use this category only, if not even a rough estimation of the population size can be made, in this case the fields for population size can remain empty, but the field "Abundance categories" has to be filled in)

3.3 Other important species of flora and fauna (optional)

Species

Population in the site

Motivation

Group CODE Scientific Name S NP Size Unit Cat. Species Annex Other categories
     MinMax C|R|V|PIVVABCD
Abax angustatus                   
Abax arerae                   
Abax ater lombardus                   
Abax fiorii                   
Abax parallelepipedus lombardus                   
Allegrettia tacoensis                   
Allium ericetorum                   
Allium insubricum                   
Amara alpestris                   
Amaurobius crassipalpis                   
Androsace hausmannii                   
Androsace lactea                   
Anguis fragilis                   
Anthyllis vulneraria alpestris                   
Aquilegia braunerana                   
Boldoriella (Insubrites) binaghii binaghii                   
Boldoriella (Insubrites) serianensis serianensis                   
Boldoriella binaghii                   
Boldoriella serianensis                   
Broscosoma relictum                   
Bryaxis bergamascus                   
Bryaxis bergamascus bergamascus                   
Bryaxis emilianus                   
Bryaxis focarilei                   
Bryaxis procerus                   
Byrrhus (Pseudobyrrhus) focalirei                   
Byrrhus focarilei                   
Byrrhus picipes orobianus                   
Campanula elatinoides                   
Campanula raineri                   
Capreolus capreolus                   
Carabus (Orinocarabus) castanopterus                   
Carabus castanopterus                   
Carex baldensis                   
Centaurea rhaetica                   
Cervus elaphus                   
Cochlostoma canestrinii                   
Coelotes pastor tirolensis                   
Coelotes pickardi tirolensis                   
1283Coronella austriaca                   
Cryptocephalus barii                   
Cychrus cylindricollis                   
Cytisus emeriflorus                   
Dichotrachelus imhoffi                   
Doronicum columnae                   
Draba tomentosa tomentosa                   
Eliomys quercinus                   
Eophila gestroi                   
1313Eptesicus nilssonii                   
1327Eptesicus serotinus                   
Erinaceus europaeus                   
Euphorbia variabilis                   
Fritillaria tubiformis tubiformis                   
Galium baldense                   
Galium montis-arerae                   
1026Helix pomatia                     
Hierophis viridiflavus                   
Hyla intermedia                   
Hypsugo savii                   
Laemostenus insubricus                   
Laserpitium nitidum                   
Leontodon incanus tenuiflorus                   
Leontopodium alpinum                   
Leptusa (Nanopisalia) grignaensis                   
Leptusa areraensis                   
Leptusa areraensis gabriellae                   
Leptusa biumbonata                   
Leptusa grignanensis                   
Leptusa lombara                   
Lepus europaeus                   
Marmota marmota                   
Martes foina                   
1357Martes martes                     
Megabunus bergomas                   
Meles meles                   
Minuartia austriaca                   
Minuartia grignensis                   
Mitostoma orobicum                   
Moehringia dielsiana                   
1341Muscardinus avellanarius                   
Mustela erminea                   
Mustela nivalis                   
Myoxus glis                   
Nebria (Oreonebria) lombarda                   
Nebria lombarda                   
Neoplinthus caprae                   
1331Nyctalus leisleri                   
Octodrilus boninoi                   
Osellasoma caoduroi                   
Othiorynchus (Presolanus) diottii                   
Otiorhynchus (Metopiorrhynchus) camunus                   
Otiorhynchus (Nilepolemis) decipiens                   
Otiorhynchus (Nilepolemis) sulcatellus                   
Otiorhynchus (Rusnepranus) arenosus                   
Otiorhynchus (Rusnepranus) heeri                   
Otiorhynchus diottii                   
Papaver alpinum rhaeticum                   
1057Parnassius apollo                   
1056Parnassius mnemosyne                   
Pedicularis adscendens                   
Pedicularis gyroflexa                   
Peltonychia leprieuri                   
Petrocallis pyrenaica                   
1749Physoplexis comosa                   
Phyteuma hedraianthifolium                   
Phyteuma scheuchzeri                   
2016Pipistrellus kuhlii                   
1317Pipistrellus nathusii                   
1309Pipistrellus pipistrellus                   
Platynus (Platynidius) teriolensis                   
Platynus teriolensis                   
1326Plecotus auritus                   
1256Podarcis muralis                   
Potentilla nitida                   
1629Primula glaucescens                   
Primula hirsuta                   
Pseudoboldoria kruegeri                   
Pseudoboldoria kruegeri kruegeri                   
Pterostichus (Cheporus) dissimilis                   
Pterostichus (Platypterus) lombardus                   
Pterostichus dissimilis                   
1213Rana temporaria                     
Ranunculus seguieri seguieri                   
Ranunculus venetus                   
Rhododendron ferrugineum                   
Rhodothamnus chamaecistus                   
Rhyacophila orobica                   
1369Rupicapra rupicapra                     
1177Salamandra atra                   
Salamandra salamandra                   
Sanguisorba dodecandra                   
Saxifraga androsacea                   
Saxifraga hostii                   
Saxifraga mutata mutata                   
1530Saxifraga presolanensis                   
Saxifraga sedoides sedoides                   
Saxifraga vandellii                   
Scabiosa velenovskyana                   
Scabiosa vestina                   
Sciurus vulgaris                   
Silene elisabethae                   
Silene vulgaris glareosa                   
Sorex alpinus                   
Sorex araneus                   
1333Tadarida teniotis                   
Tanythrix edura                   
Tanythrix edurus                   
Trechus barii                   
Trechus longobardus                   
Trechus magistrettii                   
Trechus schwienbacheri                   
Trogulus cisalpinus                   
Viola calcarata calcarata                   
Viola dubyana                   
Vipera aspis                   
Vipera berus                   
Xerolekia speciosissima                   
Zootoca vivipara